Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Belarus at the 2012 London Summer Games

BLR Belarus: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Belarus: 110 in 23 sports
Participants for Belarus: 160 (89 men and 71 women)
Youngest Participant for Belarus: Nataliya Leshchik (17 years, 16 days)
Oldest Participant for Belarus: Andrey Kovalenko (57 years, 150 days)
Most Medals for Belarus (Athlete): Aleksandra Gerasimenya and Vika Azarenko (2 medals)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

160 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vika Azarenko Female 22 Tennis 1 1 2
2 Aleksandra Gerasimenya Female 26 Swimming 2 2
3 Sergey Martynov Male 44 Shooting 1 1
4 Max Mirnyi Male 35 Tennis 1 1
5 Aleksandr Bogdanovich Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
6 Andrey Bogdanovich Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
7 Marina Goncharova Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
8 Anastasiya Ivankova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
9 Nataliya Leshchik Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
10 Vadim Makhnyov Male 32 Canoeing 1 1
11 Aleksandra Narkevich Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
12 Roman Petrushenko Male 31 Canoeing 1 1
13 Kseniya Sankovich Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
14 Alina Tumilovich Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
15 Lyubov Cherkashina Female 24 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
16 Olga Khudenko Female 20 Canoeing 1 1
17 Irina Kulesha Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
18 Marina Poltoran Female 24 Canoeing 1 1
19 Irina Pomelova Female 22 Canoeing 1 1
20 Nadezhda Popok Female 23 Canoeing 1 1
21 Marina Shkermankova Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
22 Ilya Aleksiyevich Male 21 Football
23 Anis Ananenko Male 26 Athletics
24 Anna Arkhipenko Female 29 Modern Pentathlon
25 Marina Arzamasova Female 24 Athletics
26 Dmitry Baga Male 22 Football
27 Yuliya Balykina Female 28 Athletics
28 Yevgeny Bedulin Male 26 Judo
29 Renan Bressan Male 23 Football
30 Vitaly Bubnovich Male 37 Shooting
31 Aleksandr Bury Male 24 Tennis
32 Aleksandr Buykevich Male 27 Fencing
33 Viktoriya Chayka Female 31 Shooting
34 Ilya Chergeyko Male 19 Shooting
35 Iosif Chugoshvili Male 25 Wrestling
36 Andrey Churilo Male 19 Athletics
37 Oksana Demidova Female 18 Swimming
38 Timofey Deynichenko Male 25 Wrestling
39 Mikhail Dolgolevets Male 22 Boxing
40 Yury Dolgopolov Male 42 Shooting
41 Anna Drabenya Female 24 Athletics
42 Stanislav Dragun Male 24 Football
43 Tatyana Drozdovskaya Female 33 Sailing
44 Olga Dubovskaya Female 28 Athletics
45 Yelena Dylko Female 23 Cycling
46 Aleksandr Fominov Male 27 Equestrianism
47 Denis Garazha Male 25 Canoeing
48 Soslan Gattsiyev Male 26 Wrestling
49 Aleksey Gavrilovich Male 22 Football
50 Yekaterina Gonchar Female 23 Athletics
51 Timofey Gordeychik Male 26 Diving
52 Mikhail Gordeychuk Male 22 Football
53 Yevgeny Gutarovich Male 28 Cycling
54 Aleksandr Gutor Male 23 Football
55 Anastasiya Ivanova-Shvedova Female 33 Athletics
56 Vadim Kaptur Male 25 Diving
57 Dmitry Kasperovich Male 34 Gymnastics
58 Andrey Kazak Male 32 Shooting
59 Yuliya Khitraya Female 22 Swimming
60 Irina Khlyustova Female 33 Athletics
61 Yekaterina Khodatovich-Karsten Female 40 Rowing
62 Svetlana Khokhlova Female 27 Swimming
63 Nataliya Khoronenko-Mikhnevich Female 30 Athletics
64 Aleksandr Kikinyov Male 32 Wrestling
65 Vasily Kiriyenko Male 31 Cycling
66 Yelena Kiyevich Female 24 Athletics
67 Vanessa Kolodinskaya Female 19 Wrestling
68 Nataliya Koreyvo Female 26 Athletics
69 Sergey Korneyev Male 23 Boxing
70 Sergey Kornilenko Male 29 Football
71 Andrey Kovalenko Male 57 Shooting
72 Svetlana Kovgan Female 31 Athletics
73 Aleksey Kozlov Male 23 Football
74 Vladimir Kozlov Male 27 Athletics
75 Aleksandr Kozubovsky Male 30 Rowing
76 Pavel Kryvitsky Male 28 Athletics
77 Svetlana Kudelich Female 25 Athletics
78 Igor Kuzmyonok Male 22 Football
79 Dmitry Lapkes Male 36 Fencing
80 Aleksey Likhachevsky Male 22 Fencing
81 Konstantin Lukashik Male 36 Shooting
82 Vadim Lyalin Male 29 Rowing
83 Maksim Lynsha Male 27 Athletics
84 Pavel Lyzhin Male 31 Athletics
85 Aleksandr Makarenko Male 22 Weightlifting
86 Igor Makarov Male 33 Judo
87 Yana Maksimova Female 23 Athletics
88 Anastasiya Marachkovskaya Female 21 Gymnastics
89 Vasilisa Marzalyuk Female 25 Wrestling
90 Yelena Matoshko Female 30 Athletics
91 Dmitry Melyakh Male 33 Modern Pentathlon
92 Oksana Menkova Female 30 Athletics
93 Denis Migal Male 26 Rowing
94 Eduard Mikhan Male 23 Athletics
95 Andrey Mikhnevich Male 36 Athletics
96 Anastasiya Mironchik-Ivanova Female 23 Athletics
97 Vyacheslav Model Male 25 Trampolining
98 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva Female 35 Archery
99 Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya-Danilyuk Female 31 Athletics
100 Marina Novik Female 28 Athletics
101 Nikolay Novikov Male 26 Weightlifting
102 Anastasiya Novikova Female 30 Weightlifting
103 Yelena Omelyusik Female 23 Cycling
104 Nadezhda Ostapchuk Female 31 Athletics
105 Olga Panarina Female 26 Cycling
106 Viktoriya Pavlovich Female 34 Table Tennis
107 Tatyana Petrenya Female 30 Trampolining
108 Dmitry Plotnitsky Male 23 Athletics
109 Sergey Politevich Male 22 Football
110 Denis Polyakov Male 21 Football
111 Oksana Popko Female 23 Cycling
112 Yekatarina Poplavskaya Female 25 Athletics
113 Aleksandra Privalova Female 24 Table Tennis
114 Valery Priyemko Male 29 Fencing
115 Kseniya Priyemko-Detsuk Female 26 Athletics
116 Yanina Provalinskaya-Karolchik Female 35 Athletics
117 Stepan Rogovtsov Male 26 Athletics
118 Andrey Rybakov Male 30 Weightlifting
119 Vazgen Safaryants Male 27 Boxing
120 Bronislav Samoylov Male 27 Cycling
121 Vladimir Samsonov Male 36 Table Tennis
122 Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko Female 26 Modern Pentathlon
123 Pavel Sankovich Male 22 Swimming
124 Dina Sazanovets Female 21 Weightlifting
125 Alim Selimov Male 29 Wrestling
126 Olga Sergeyenko-Sudareva Female 28 Athletics
127 Svetlana Serova Female 25 Athletics
128 Ali Shabanov Male 22 Wrestling
129 Tatyana Sharakova Female 27 Cycling
130 Stanislav Shcherbachenya Male 27 Rowing
131 Yury Shcherbatsevich Male 28 Shooting
132 Aleksey Shemarov Male 29 Wrestling
133 Ruslan Sheykhov Male 35 Wrestling
134 Veronika Shutkova Female 26 Athletics
135 Denis Simanovich Male 25 Athletics
136 Maksim Skavysh Male 22 Football
137 Artyom Solovey Male 21 Football
138 Melitina Stanyuta Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
139 Anastasiya Starovoytova Female 29 Athletics
140 Yury Suvorov Male 21 Swimming
141 Valery Svyatokho Male 31 Athletics
142 Alina Talay Female 23 Athletics
143 Yelena Telepushkina Female 43 Equestrianism
144 Margarita Tishkevich Female 20 Canoeing
145 Stanislav Tivonchik Male 27 Athletics
146 Elbek Tozhiyev Male 26 Wrestling
147 Ivan Trotsky Male 36 Athletics
148 Yevgeny Tsurkin Male 21 Swimming
149 Ilona Usovich Female 29 Athletics
150 Svetlana Usovich Female 31 Athletics
151 Andrey Voronkov Male 23 Football
152 Anastasiya Yatsevich Female 27 Athletics
153 Oleg Yurenya Male 22 Canoeing
154 Alesya Zaytseva Female 26 Badminton
155 Yevgeny Zhernosek Male 24 Weightlifting
156 Vladimir Zhigaryov Male 20 Swimming
157 Nikolay Zhukovets Male 25 Sailing
158 Aleksandr Zhukovsky Male 32 Canoeing
159 Stanislav Zhuravlyov Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
160 Yegor Zubovich Male 23 Football

Sports