You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Belarus > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Belarus at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

BLR Belarus: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Belarus: 121 in 22 sports
Participants for Belarus: 151 (82 men and 69 women)
Youngest Participant for Belarus: Glafira Martinovich (15 years, 204 days)
Oldest Participant for Belarus: Ellina Zvereva (43 years, 278 days)
Most Medals for Belarus (Athlete): 15 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

151 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Igor Makarov Male 25 Judo 1 1
2 Yuliya Nesterenko Female 25 Athletics 1 1
3 Magomed Aripgadzhiyev Male 26 Boxing 1 1
4 Anna Batyushko Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
5 Yekaterina Khodatovich-Karsten Female 32 Rowing 1 1
6 Andrey Rybakov Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
7 Viktor Zuyev Male 21 Boxing 1 1
8 Yuliya Bichik Female 21 Rowing 1 1
9 Nataliya Gelakh Female 26 Rowing 1 1
10 Vyacheslav Makarenko Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
11 Vadim Makhnyov Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
12 Sergey Martynov Male 36 Shooting 1 1
13 Roman Petrushenko Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
14 Tatyana Stukalova Female 28 Weightlifting 1 1
15 Nataliya Tsilinskaya Female 28 Cycling 1 1
16 Aleksey Abalmasov Male 24 Canoeing
17 Nataliya Aleksandrova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
18 Aleksandr Anishchenko Male 25 Weightlifting
19 Aleksandr Apanasenok Male 23 Boxing
20 Igor Astapkovich Male 41 Athletics
21 Mikhail Avdeyev Male 22 Weightlifting
22 Galina Bashlakova Female 31 Modern Pentathlon
23 Igor Basinsky Male 41 Shooting
24 Yury Belov Male 23 Athletics
25 Olga Berezneva Female 24 Rowing
26 Mikhail Bernadsky Male 27 Boxing
27 Yelena Bet Female 28 Canoeing
28 Aleksandr Bogdanovich Male 22 Canoeing
29 Sergey Borchenko Male 28 Wrestling
30 Mariya Brel Female 21 Rowing
31 Vitaly Bubnovich Male 29 Shooting
32 Yenia Burlo Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
33 Viktoriya Chayka Female 23 Shooting
34 Andrey Chekhovskoy Male 25 Wrestling
35 Leonid Cherevko Male 30 Athletics
36 Vitaly Derbenyov Male 28 Weightlifting
37 Vadim Devyatovsky Male 27 Athletics
38 Oksana Dragun Female 23 Athletics
39 Tatyana Drozdovskaya Female 25 Sailing
40 Murad Gaydarov Male 24 Wrestling
41 Olga Gayeva Female 21 Cycling
42 Yelena Ginko Female 28 Athletics
43 Aleksandr Glavatsky Male 34 Athletics
44 Boris Grinkevich Male 23 Wrestling
45 Ivan Ivankov Male 29 Gymnastics
46 Inna Kapishina Female 19 Swimming
47 Vasily Kaptyukh Male 37 Athletics
48 Anna Karasyova Female 26 Archery
49 Andrey Kazak Male 24 Shooting
50 Nikolay Kazak Male 26 Trampolining
51 Khavazhi Khatsigov Male 27 Boxing
52 Olga Khilko Female 25 Wrestling
53 Irina Khlyustova Female 25 Athletics
54 Svetlana Khokhlova Female 19 Swimming
55 Nataliya Khoronenko-Mikhnevich Female 22 Athletics
56 Aleksandr Kikinyov Male 24 Wrestling
57 Vasily Kiriyenko Male 23 Cycling
58 German Kontoyev Male 32 Wrestling
59 Tatyana Kostromina Female 31 Table Tennis
60 Olga Kravtsova Female 23 Athletics
61 Sergey Kuchmasov Male 23 Diving
62 Sergey Kukharenko Male 28 Judo
63 Aleksandr Kurlyandchik Male 32 Canoeing
64 Pavel Lagun Male 25 Swimming
65 Dmitry Lapkes Male 28 Fencing
66 Anatoly Laryukov Male 33 Judo
67 Sergey Lavrenov Male 32 Weightlifting
68 Aleksey Lesnichy Male 26 Athletics
69 Irina Lis Female 31 Equestrianism
70 Sergey Lishtvan Male 33 Wrestling
71 Tatyana Logatskaya Female 27 Table Tennis
72 Konstantin Lukashik Male 28 Shooting
73 Pavel Lyzhin Male 23 Athletics
74 Aleksandr Malashevich Male 27 Athletics
75 Andrey Mamontov Male 23 Diving
76 Glafira Martinovich Female 15 Rhythmic Gymnastics
77 Tatyana Mazurkevich Female 20 Modern Pentathlon
78 Dmitry Melyakh Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
79 Andrey Mikhnevich Male 28 Athletics
80 Max Mirnyi Male 27 Tennis
81 Yevgeny Misyulya Male 40 Athletics
82 Gennady Moroz Male 26 Athletics
83 Tatyana Moskvina Female 31 Judo
84 Kristina Nadezhdina-Markovich Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
85 Tatyana Narelik Female 21 Rowing
86 Irina Nefedova Female 17 Swimming
87 Zlatislava Nersesyan Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
88 Stanislav Neverovsky Male 23 Swimming
89 Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya-Danilyuk Female 24 Athletics
90 Galina Nikandrova Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
91 Sergey Novikov Male 22 Judo
92 Anastasiya Novikova Female 22 Weightlifting
93 Nadezhda Ostapchuk Female 23 Athletics
94 Aleksandr Parkhomenko Male 23 Athletics
95 Veronika Pavlovich Female 26 Table Tennis
96 Viktoriya Pavlovich Female 26 Table Tennis
97 Tatyana Petrenya Female 22 Trampolining
98 Andrey Pleshkov Male 22 Rowing
99 Dmitry Polyarush Male 33 Trampolining
100 Alena Popchanka Female 25 Swimming
101 Mariya Poplyko Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
102 Anton Prilepov Male 20 Archery
103 Anna Puchkova Female 26 Canoeing
104 Azat Rakipov Male 35 Athletics
105 Valery Rodevich Male 24 Rowing
106 Svetlana Rudalova Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
107 Yury Rybak Male 25 Judo
108 Nataliya Safronnikova Female 31 Athletics
109 Nataliya Safronova Female 30 Athletics
110 Yegor Salobutov Male 20 Swimming
111 Vladimir Samsonov Male 28 Table Tennis
112 Denis Savenkov Male 20 Gymnastics
113 Natasha Sazanovich Female 30 Athletics
114 Mariya Shcherba Female 19 Swimming
115 Hanna Shcherba-Lorgeril Female 22 Swimming
116 Stanislav Shcherbachenya Male 19 Rowing
117 Yury Shcherbatsevich Male 20 Shooting
118 Aleksandr Shemarov Male 29 Wrestling
119 Nataliya Shimchuk Female 22 Athletics
120 Sergey Shundikov Male 23 Judo
121 Pavel Shurmey Male 27 Rowing
122 Vita Silchenko Female 37 Fencing
123 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova Female 26 Shooting
124 Mariya Smolyachkova Female 19 Athletics
125 Yevgeny Sobol Male 23 Cycling
126 Nataliya Sologub Female 29 Athletics
127 Zinaida Stagurskaya Female 33 Cycling
128 Andrey Stepanchuk Male 25 Athletics
129 Svetlana Sudak-Torun Female 32 Athletics
130 Andrey Talashko Male 22 Athletics
131 Yuliya Tarasenko Female 19 Gymnastics
132 Ivan Tikhon Male 28 Athletics
133 Ivan Trotsky Male 28 Athletics
134 Olga Tsander Female 28 Athletics
135 Valya Tsybulskaya Female 36 Athletics
136 Demyan Turchin Male 19 Canoeing
137 Rita Turova Female 23 Athletics
138 Aleksandr Usov Male 26 Cycling
139 Ilona Usovich Female 21 Athletics
140 Svetlana Usovich Female 23 Athletics
141 Dmitrij Valukevic Male 23 Athletics
142 Bato-Munko Vankeyev Male 27 Boxing
143 Aleksandr Varlamov Male 25 Diving
144 Andrey Vasilyev Male 37 Shooting
145 Anastasiya Vlasenko Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
146 Vladimir Volchkov Male 26 Tennis
147 Mariya Vorona Female 20 Rowing
148 Irina Yatchenko Female 38 Athletics
149 Inna Zhukova Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
150 Aleksandr Zhukovsky Male 24 Canoeing
151 Ellina Zvereva Female 43 Athletics

Sports