Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

Belarus at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

BLR Belarus: Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for Belarus: 115 in 19 sports
Participants for Belarus: 157 (91 men and 66 women)
Youngest Participant for Belarus: Tatyana Zharganova (15 years, 363 days)
Oldest Participant for Belarus: Sergey Khoretsky (40 years, 114 days)
Most Medals for Belarus (Athlete): Vitaly Shcherbo (4 medals)

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

157 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vitaly Shcherbo Male 24 Gymnastics 4 4
2 Yekaterina Khodatovich-Karsten Female 24 Rowing 1 1
3 Igor Basinsky Male 33 Shooting 1 1
4 Vladimir Dubrovshchik Male 24 Athletics 1 1
5 Sergey Lishtvan Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
6 Aleksey Medvedev Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
7 Aleksandr Pavlov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
8 Natasha Sazanovich Female 22 Athletics 1 1
9 Tamara Davydenko Female 21 Rowing 1 1
10 Vasily Kaptyukh Male 29 Athletics 1 1
11 Nataliya Lavrinenko Female 19 Rowing 1 1
12 Yelena Mikulich Female 19 Rowing 1 1
13 Aleksandra Pankina Female 24 Rowing 1 1
14 Yaroslava Pavlovich Female 26 Rowing 1 1
15 Valentina Skrabatun Female 37 Rowing 1 1
16 Nataliya Stasyuk Female 27 Rowing 1 1
17 Valery Tsilent Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
18 Nataliya Volchek Female 24 Rowing 1 1
19 Marina Znak Female 35 Rowing 1 1
20 Ellina Zvereva Female 35 Athletics 1 1
21 Ibad Akhmedov Male 21 Wrestling
22 Sergey Alay Male 31 Athletics
23 Svetlana Alekseyeva Female 26 Diving
24 Igor Astapkovich Male 33 Athletics
25 Anzhela Atroshchenko Female 25 Athletics
26 Natik Bagirov Male 31 Judo
27 Olga Barabanshchikova Female 16 Tennis
28 Natalia Baranovskaya-Khatziloizou Female 17 Swimming
29 Aleksandr Belanovsky Male 24 Gymnastics
30 Konstantin Belevich Male 28 Rowing
31 Viktor Belyatsky Male 25 Weightlifting
32 Madina Biktagirova Female 31 Athletics
33 Svetlana Boginskaya Female 23 Gymnastics
34 Oleg Bondarik Male 19 Cycling
35 Inga Borodich Female 17 Swimming
36 Viktor Budantsev Male 35 Sailing
37 Nataliya Budilo Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
38 Viktor Bulat Male 25 Athletics
39 Sergey Bykovsky Male 24 Boxing
40 Vlada Chernyavskaya Female 30 Badminton
41 Oleg Chiritsa Male 32 Weightlifting
42 Olga Demskaya Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
43 Dmitry Dovgalyonok Male 24 Canoeing
44 Natasha Dukhnova Female 30 Athletics
45 Sergey Dukhovich Male 20 Boxing
46 Sergey Dychkov Male 19 Boxing
47 Lyudmila Filimonova Female 25 Athletics
48 Natasha Galushko Female 24 Athletics
49 Vyacheslav German Male 24 Cycling
50 Viktor Ginko Male 30 Athletics
51 Aleksandr Glavatsky Male 26 Athletics
52 Oleg Gogol Male 27 Wrestling
53 Yevgeny Golovanov Male 24 Cycling
54 Dmitry Goncharuk Male 26 Athletics
55 Lyudmila Gorozhanskaya Female 26 Cycling
56 Aleksandr Gukov Male 24 Swimming
57 Aleksandr Guzov Male 21 Wrestling
58 Eduard Hämäläinen Male 27 Athletics
59 Sergey Kalesnik Male 26 Canoeing
60 Dmitry Kalinovsky Male 24 Swimming
61 Andrey Kan Male 24 Gymnastics
62 Olga Kardopoltseva Female 29 Athletics
63 Pavel Kavetsky Male 21 Cycling
64 Oleg Kechko Male 28 Weightlifting
65 Vyacheslav Khamulkin Male 24 Diving
66 Vladimir Khlud Male 32 Weightlifting
67 Mikhail Khmelnitsky Male 26 Athletics
68 Sergey Khoretsky Male 40 Sailing
69 Tatyana Khramova Female 26 Athletics
70 Sergey Kinyakin Male 34 Rowing
71 Anatoly Klimenko Male 32 Shooting
72 Vladimir Kopytov Male 30 Wrestling
73 Mikhail Korshuk Male 26 Badminton
74 Sergey Kovalevsky Male 26 Wrestling
75 Anna Kozak Female 22 Athletics
76 Igor Kozyr Male 29 Wrestling
77 Aleksandr Krasko Male 24 Athletics
78 Sergey Kravtsov Male 36 Sailing
79 Aleksey Kriventsov Male 22 Swimming
80 Sergey Kudrevich Male 28 Diving
81 Aleksandr Kurlovich Male 34 Weightlifting
82 Tatyana Kurochkina Female 28 Athletics
83 Yelena Kurzina Female 35 Canoeing
84 Andrey Kvochinsky Male 27 Diving
85 Tatyana Ledovskaya Female 30 Athletics
86 Leonid Lobachov Male 29 Weightlifting
87 Konstantin Lukashik Male 20 Shooting
88 Larisa Lukyanenko Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics
89 Svetlana Luzanova Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
90 Kamandar Madzhidov Male 34 Wrestling
91 Galina Malashenko Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
92 Dmitri Markov Male 21 Athletics
93 Sergey Martynov Male 28 Shooting
94 Aleksandr Maseykov Male 25 Canoeing
95 Yelena Mazovka Female 29 Athletics
96 Vadim Mezga Male 21 Boxing
97 Sergey Mikhnovets Male 24 Swimming
98 Lalita Milshina-Yauhleuskaya Female 32 Shooting
99 Dmitry Miroshnik Male 26 Rowing
100 Nataliya Misyulya Female 30 Athletics
101 Yevgeny Misyulya Male 32 Athletics
102 Tatyana Moskvina Female 23 Judo
103 Georgy Nekhayev Male 36 Shooting
104 Tatyana Ogryzko Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
105 Sergey Ostroshapkin Male 20 Boxing
106 Ivan Pavlovsky Male 19 Gymnastics
107 Igor Petrenko Male 28 Wrestling
108 Lena Piskun Female 18 Gymnastics
109 Dmitry Plechistik Male 23 Rowing
110 Anastasiya Podobed Female 22 Sailing
111 Olga Pogrebnyak Female 23 Shooting
112 Alesya Pokhodina Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
113 Alena Polozkova Female 16 Gymnastics
114 Alena Popchanka Female 16 Swimming
115 Yelena Rudkovskaya Female 23 Swimming
116 Vitaly Rudnitsky Male 21 Gymnastics
117 Oleg Rykhlevich Male 22 Swimming
118 Nataliya Safronnikova Female 23 Athletics
119 Vladimir Samsonov Male 20 Table Tennis
120 Vladimir Sasimovich Male 27 Athletics
121 Aleksandr Savko Male 29 Wrestling
122 Andrey Semenyuk Male 25 Diving
123 Aleksandr Sharapov Male 25 Cycling
124 Ruslan Sharapov Male 29 Judo
125 Gennady Shchekalo Male 28 Weightlifting
126 Yevgeny Shchetinin Male 26 Table Tennis
127 Nataliya Shikolenko Female 31 Athletics
128 Irina Shilova Female 28 Shooting
129 Zhanna Shitik-Shepelevich Female 25 Shooting
130 Aleksandr Shostak Male 22 Gymnastics
131 Aleksandr Sidorenko Male 24 Wrestling
132 Aleksey Sinkevich Male 19 Gymnastics
133 Viktor Sinyak Male 26 Weightlifting
134 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova Female 18 Shooting
135 Sergey Smal Male 27 Wrestling
136 Oleg Solomakhin Male 24 Rowing
137 Zinaida Stagurskaya Female 25 Cycling
138 Leonid Svirid Male 29 Judo
139 Denis Tabako Male 22 Rowing
140 Sergey Tarasevich Male 23 Rowing
141 Svetlana Tarasevich Female 16 Gymnastics
142 Valya Tsybulskaya Female 28 Athletics
143 Lyudmila Vityukova Female 17 Gymnastics
144 Nelli Voronkova Female 24 Athletics
145 Olga Yakusheva Female 21 Archery
146 Irina Yatchenko Female 30 Athletics
147 Vladimir Yemelyanov Male 26 Weightlifting
148 Olga Yurkina Female 16 Gymnastics
149 Lidiya Yurkova Female 29 Athletics
150 Olga Zabugina-Moroz Female 29 Archery
151 Vitaly Zakharov Male 28 Fencing
152 Aleksandr Zelenovsky Male 23 Sailing
153 Tatyana Zharganova Female 15 Gymnastics
154 Oksana Zhdanovich Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
155 Svetlana Zhidko Female 16 Swimming
156 Vladimir Zuyev Male 35 Sailing
157 Natasha Zvereva Female 25 Tennis

Sports