Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Azerbaijan at the 2012 London Summer Games

AZE Azerbaijan: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Azerbaijan: 57 in 15 sports
Participants for Azerbaijan: 52 (38 men and 14 women)
Youngest Participant for Azerbaijan: Fəridə Əzizova (17 years, 66 days)
Oldest Participant for Azerbaijan: İradə Aşumova (54 years, 158 days)
Most Medals for Azerbaijan (Athlete): 10 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

52 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Şərif Şərifov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
2 Toğrul Əsgərov Male 19 Wrestling 1 1
3 Rövşən Bayramov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
4 Mariya Stadnik Female 24 Wrestling 1 1
5 Məhəmmədrəsul Məcidov Male 25 Boxing 1 1
6 Teymur Məmmədov Male 19 Boxing 1 1
7 Xetaq Qazyumov Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
8 Yuliya Ratkeviç Female 27 Wrestling 1 1
9 Valentin Xristov Male 18 Weightlifting 1 1
10 Emin Əhmədov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
11 Layeş Abdullayeva Female 21 Athletics
12 Aleksandr Aleksandrov Male 22 Rowing
13 İradə Aşumova Female 54 Shooting
14 Əfqan Bayramov Male 28 Weightlifting
15 Serhiy Bezuhliy Male 27 Canoeing
16 Yelena Chalykh Female 38 Cycling
17 Valentin Demyanenko Male 28 Canoeing
18 Heybətulla Hacəliyev Male 21 Boxing
19 Vətən Hüseynli Male 20 Boxing
20 Cəbrayıl Həsənov Male 22 Wrestling
21 Sərdar Həsənov Male 27 Weightlifting
22 Oksana Hətəmxanova Female 22 Swimming
23 Hayle İbrahimov Male 22 Athletics
24 Boyanka Kostova Female 19 Weightlifting
25 Tərlan Kərimov Male 25 Judo
26 Yevgeni Lazuka Male 23 Swimming
27 Nataliya Lialchuk-Mustafeyeva Female 26 Rowing
28 Camaləddin Maqomedov Male 23 Wrestling
29 Dmitri Marşin Male 39 Athletics
30 Soltan Migitinov Male 23 Boxing
31 Səbinə Mikina Female 24 Fencing
32 İlqar Muşkiyev Male 21 Judo
33 Elvin Məmişzadə Male 20 Boxing
34 Elnur Məmmədli Male 24 Judo
35 Elxan Məmmədov Male 30 Judo
36 Rüstəm Orucov Male 20 Judo
37 Maksym Prokopenko Male 28 Canoeing
38 Şalva Qadabadze Male 28 Wrestling
39 Aliyə Qarayeva Female 24 Rhythmic Gymnastics
40 Elmar Qasımov Male 21 Judo
41 Kifayət Qasımova Female 29 Judo
42 Camal Rəhimov Male 24 Equestrianism
43 Şakir Şıxəliyev Male 21 Gymnastics
44 Saman Tahmasebi Male 26 Wrestling
45 Yelena Vıstropova Female 23 Boxing
46 Ramilə Yusubova Female 24 Judo
47 İntiqam Zairov Male 27 Weightlifting
48 Məhəmməd Əbdülhəmidov Male 25 Boxing
49 Həsən Əliyev Male 22 Wrestling
50 Əşrəf Əliyev Male 25 Wrestling
51 Ramin Əzizov Male 24 Taekwondo
52 Fəridə Əzizova Female 17 Taekwondo

Sports