Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Austria at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

AUT Austria: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Austria: 38 in 10 sports
Participants for Austria: 80 (65 men and 15 women)
Youngest Participant for Austria: Mario Stecher (16 years, 217 days)
Oldest Participant for Austria: Alfred Eder (40 years, 55 days)
Most Medals for Austria (Athlete): Emese Nemeth-Hunyady and Andi Goldberger (2 medals)

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

80 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady Female 27 Speed Skating 1 1 2
2 Andi Goldberger Male 21 Ski Jumping 2 2
3 Thomas Stangassinger Male 28 Alpine Skiing 1 1
4 Elfi Eder Female 24 Alpine Skiing 1 1
5 Markus Prock Male 29 Luge 1 1
6 Stefan Horngacher Male 24 Ski Jumping 1 1
7 Heinz Kuttin Male 23 Ski Jumping 1 1
8 Christian Mayer Male 22 Alpine Skiing 1 1
9 Christian Moser Male 21 Ski Jumping 1 1
10 Andrea Tagwerker Female 23 Luge 1 1
11 Armin Assinger Male 29 Alpine Skiing
12 Thomas Bachler Male 28 Bobsleigh
13 Roland Brunner Male 23 Speed Skating
14 Jim Burton Male 32 Ice Hockey
15 Marty Dallman Male 30 Ice Hockey
16 Claus Dalpiaz Male 22 Ice Hockey
17 Emese Dörfler-Antal Female 22 Speed Skating
18 Rob Doyle Male 30 Ice Hockey
19 Alfred Eder Male 40 Biathlon
20 Sylvia Eder Female 28 Alpine Skiing
21 Kurt Einberger Male 28 Bobsleigh
22 Christian Eminger Male 29 Speed Skating
23 Gerhard Gleirscher Male 24 Luge
24 Renate Götschl Female 18 Alpine Skiing
25 Felix Gottwald Male 18 Nordic Combined
26 Ludwig Gredler Male 26 Biathlon
27 Bernhard Gstrein Male 28 Alpine Skiing
28 Michael Güntner Male 26 Ice Hockey
29 Anja Haas Female 22 Alpine Skiing
30 Michael Hadschieff Male 30 Speed Skating
31 Gerhard Haidacher Male 30 Bobsleigh
32 Karl Heinzle Male 33 Ice Hockey
33 Herbert Hohenberger Male 25 Ice Hockey
34 Dieter Kalt, Jr. Male 19 Ice Hockey
35 Werner Kerth Male 27 Ice Hockey
36 Hans Knauß Male 23 Alpine Skiing
37 Martin Krainz Male 26 Ice Hockey
38 Wolfgang Kromp Male 23 Ice Hockey
39 Günther Lanzinger Male 22 Ice Hockey
40 Engelbert Linder Male 31 Ice Hockey
41 Günther Mader Male 29 Alpine Skiing
42 Monika Maierhofer Female 27 Alpine Skiing
43 Alexandra Meissnitzer Female 20 Alpine Skiing
44 Manfred Mühr Male 26 Ice Hockey
45 Rick Nasheim Male 31 Ice Hockey
46 Carsten Nentwig Male 27 Bobsleigh
47 Angelika Neuner Female 24 Luge
48 Doris Neuner Female 22 Luge
49 Patrick Ortlieb Male 26 Alpine Skiing
50 Wolfgang Perner Male 26 Biathlon
51 Martin Pfurtscheller Male 25 Biathlon
52 Michael Puschacher Male 25 Ice Hockey
53 Andreas Pusnik Male 21 Ice Hockey
54 Gerhard Pusnik Male 27 Ice Hockey
55 Gerhard Redl Male 31 Bobsleigh
56 Gerald Ressmann Male 23 Ice Hockey
57 Georg Riedlsperger Male 24 Nordic Combined
58 Christian Rijavec Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
59 Rainer Salzgeber Male 26 Alpine Skiing
60 Markus Schiegl Male 18 Luge
61 Tobias Schiegl Male 20 Luge
62 Markus Schmidt Male 25 Luge
63 Hubert Schösser Male 27 Bobsleigh
64 Thomas Schroll Male 28 Bobsleigh
65 Franz Schuler Male 31 Biathlon
66 Steffi Schuster Female 24 Alpine Skiing
67 Martin Schützenauer Male 31 Bobsleigh
68 Mike Shea Male 32 Ice Hockey
69 Robert Stadelmann Male 22 Nordic Combined
70 Alois Stadlober Male 31 Cross Country Skiing
71 Brian Stankiewicz Male 37 Ice Hockey
72 Mario Stecher Male 16 Nordic Combined
73 Ingrid Stöckl Female 24 Alpine Skiing
74 Ken Strong Male 30 Ice Hockey
75 Thomas Sykora Male 25 Alpine Skiing
76 Hannes Trinkl Male 26 Alpine Skiing
77 Martin Ulrich Male 24 Ice Hockey
78 Anita Wachter Female 27 Alpine Skiing
79 Veronika Wallinger-Stallmaier Female 27 Alpine Skiing
80 Harald Winkler Male 31 Bobsleigh

Sports