Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Austria at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

AUT Austria: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Austria: 56 in 18 sports
Participants for Austria: 74 (54 men and 20 women)
Youngest Participant for Austria: Mirna Jukic (18 years, 129 days)
Oldest Participant for Austria: Harald Riedl (42 years, 363 days)
Most Medals for Austria (Athlete): Markus Rogan (2 medals)

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

74 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Markus Rogan Male 22 Swimming 2 2
2 Kate Allen Female 34 Triathlon 1 1
3 Roman Hagara Male 38 Sailing 1 1
4 Hans-Peter Steinacher Male 35 Sailing 1 1
5 Andreas Geritzer Male 26 Sailing 1 1
6 Claudia Heill Female 22 Judo 1 1
7 Christian Planer Male 29 Shooting 1 1
8 Harald Ambros Male 24 Equestrianism
9 Margit Appelt Female 29 Equestrianism
10 Nik Berger Male 30 Beach Volleyball
11 Eva Bramböck-Dollinger Female 26 Triathlon
12 Michael Buchleitner Male 34 Athletics
13 Tuncay Caliskan Male 27 Taekwondo
14 Weixing Chen Male 32 Table Tennis
15 Lubos Cikel Male 28 Wrestling
16 Nico Delle Karth Male 20 Sailing
17 Norbert Domnik Male 40 Triathlon
18 Judith Draxler Female 34 Swimming
19 Bernhard Eisel Male 23 Cycling
20 Thomas Farnik Male 37 Shooting
21 Roland Garber Male 31 Cycling
22 Peter Gartmayer Male 26 Beach Volleyball
23 Marina Gastl Female 19 Wrestling
24 Fritz Gaulhofer Male 38 Equestrianism
25 Gerrit Glomser Male 29 Cycling
26 Peter Gmoser Male 33 Equestrianism
27 Florian Gosch Male 23 Beach Volleyball
28 Andreas Hanakamp Male 38 Sailing
29 Raphael Hartl Male 28 Rowing
30 Monika Haselsberger Female 27 Shooting
31 Karl Jindrak Male 31 Table Tennis
32 Mirna Jukic Female 18 Swimming
33 Bärbel Jungmeier Female 29 Cycling
34 Mario Knögler Male 25 Shooting
35 Dominik Koll Male 19 Swimming
36 Jia Liu Female 22 Table Tennis
37 Nevena Lukic Female 22 Taekwondo
38 Juliusz Madecki Male 25 Rowing
39 Christoph Marik Male 26 Fencing
40 Victoria Max-Theurer Female 18 Equestrianism
41 Karin Mayr-Krifka Female 33 Athletics
42 Jürgen Melzer Male 23 Tennis
43 Bettina Müller Female 31 Athletics
44 Robert Nowotny Male 30 Beach Volleyball
45 Helmut Oblinger Male 31 Canoeing
46 Violetta Oblinger-Peters Female 26 Canoeing
47 Ludwig Paischer Male 22 Judo
48 Maxim Podoprigora Male 26 Swimming
49 Martin Pröll Male 23 Athletics
50 Marion Reiff Female 25 Diving
51 Niko Resch Male 19 Sailing
52 Anja Richter-Libiseller Female 26 Diving
53 Harald Riedl Male 42 Equestrianism
54 Sebastian Sageder Male 24 Rowing
55 Werner Schlager Male 31 Table Tennis
56 Roland Schlosser Male 21 Fencing
57 Roland Schwarzl Male 23 Athletics
58 Harald Siegl Male 32 Equestrianism
59 Wolfgang Sigl Male 31 Rowing
60 Christiane Soeder Female 29 Cycling
61 Christoph Soukup Male 23 Cycling
62 Hans Spitzauer Male 39 Sailing
63 Nina Stadlinger Female 24 Equestrianism
64 Matthias Steiner Male 21 Weightlifting
65 Franz Stocher Male 35 Cycling
66 Georg Totschnig Male 33 Cycling
67 Gerhard Trampusch Male 26 Cycling
68 Radovan Valach Male 28 Wrestling
69 Wolfram Waibel, Jr. Male 34 Shooting
70 Bernd Wakolbinger Male 28 Rowing
71 Günther Weidlinger Male 26 Athletics
72 Michael Weiss Male 23 Cycling
73 Petra Zahrl Female 23 Swimming
74 Andreas Zehrer Male 38 Equestrianism

Sports