Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Austria at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

AUT Austria: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Austria: 46 in 12 sports
Participants for Austria: 85 (79 men and 6 women)
Youngest Participant for Austria: Grete Adler (16 years, 146 days)
Oldest Participant for Austria: Karl Münich (63 years, 323 days)
Most Medals for Austria (Athlete): Richard Verderber (2 medals)

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

85 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Richard Verderber Male 28 Fencing 1 1 2
2 Albert Bógathy Male 30 Fencing 1 1
3 Rudolf Cvetko Male 31 Fencing 1 1
4 Friedrich Golling Male 28 Fencing 1 1
5 Otto Herschmann Male 35 Fencing 1 1
6 Fritz Felix Piepes Male 25 Tennis 1 1
7 Andreas Suttner Male 35 Fencing 1 1
8 Reinhold Trampler Male 34 Fencing 1 1
9 Arthur Zborzil Male 26 Tennis 1 1
10 Grete Adler Female 16 Swimming 1 1
11 Klara Milch Female 20 Swimming 1 1
12 Fini Sticker Female 17 Swimming 1 1
13 Berta Zahourek Female 16 Swimming 1 1
14 Karl Barl Male 31 Wrestling
15 Edmond Bernhardt Male 27 Modern Pentathlon, Shooting
16 Gustav Blaha Male 24 Football
17 Seppl Brandstetter Male 20 Football
18 Karl Braunsteiner Male 20 Football
19 Hermann Buchfelder Male 22 Water Polo
20 Rudolf Buchfelder Male 28 Water Polo
21 Robert Cimera Male 24 Football
22 Hugo Cužna Male 21 Rowing
23 Franz Dereani Male 36 Fencing
24 Johann Dulnig Male 33 Shooting
25 Philipp Ehrenreich Male 19 Athletics
26 Heinrich Elbogen Male 39 Shooting
27 Viktor Fischer Male 19 Wrestling
28 Fritz Fleischer Male 18 Athletics
29 Viktor Franzl Male 19 Athletics
30 Bernhard Graubart Male 23 Football
31 Arthur Griez von Ronse Male Fencing
32 Leopold Grundwald Male 20 Football
33 Karl Hack Male 19 Athletics
34 Alfred Heinrich Male 32 Rowing
35 Josef Hellensteiner Male 22 Cycling
36 Ludwig Hussak Male 28 Football
37 Emil Jand Male 21 Rowing
38 Josef Kaltenbrunner Male 24 Football
39 Hanny Kellner Female 19 Diving
40 Josefa Kellner Female 21 Swimming
41 Adolf Kofler Male 20 Cycling
42 Peter Kokotowitsch Male 21 Wrestling
43 Ernst Kovács Male 27 Water Polo
44 Rudolf Kramer Male 26 Cycling
45 Georg Kröder Male 22 Rowing
46 Gustav Krojer Male 26 Athletics
47 Fritz Krombholz Male 34 Rowing
48 Ladislaus Kurpiel Male 28 Football
49 Felix Kwieton Male 34 Athletics
50 Richard Manuel Male 23 Water Polo
51 Richard Mayer Male 20 Rowing
52 Robert Merz Male 24 Football
53 Adolf Michel Male 34 Shooting
54 Alois Müller Male 21 Football
55 Karl Münich Male 63 Fencing
56 Leopold Neubauer Male 22 Football
57 Otto Noll Male 29 Football
58 Peter Paternelli Male 56 Shooting
59 Władysław Ponurski Male 21 Athletics
60 Josef Puhm Male 35 Fencing
61 Robert Rammer Male 22 Cycling
62 Emmerich Rath Male 28 Athletics
63 Rudolf Rauch Male 19 Athletics
64 Heinrich Rauß Male 21 Wrestling
65 Walter Schachlitz Male 24 Water Polo
66 Josef Schäffer Male 20 Athletics
67 Friedrich Scharrer Male 20 Wrestling
68 Otto Scheff Male 22 Water Polo
69 Adolf Schmal, Jr. Male 27 Shooting
70 Franz Schuh Male 21 Swimming
71 Eberhard Steinböck Male 29 Shooting
72 Josef Stejskal Male 22 Wrestling
73 Jan Studnicka Male 28 Football
74 Alois Totuschek Male 27 Wrestling
75 Johann Trestler Male 24 Wrestling
76 Hans Tronner Male 28 Athletics
77 Ludwig, Count von Salm-Hoogstraeten Male 27 Tennis
78 Zeno von Singalewicz Male 36 Swimming
79 Alois Wacha Male 23 Cycling
80 Josef Wagner Male 26 Water Polo
81 Josef Wastl Male 19 Swimming
82 Franz Weber Male 23 Football
83 Fritz Weinzinger Male 21 Athletics
84 Josef Zilker Male 21 Cycling
85 Ernst zu Hohenlohe Male 20 Fencing

Sports