Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2014 Sochi Winter Games

Australia at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games

AUS Australia: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Sochi, Russia (February 6, 2014 to February 23, 2014)
Opening Ceremony: February 7, 2014
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 2014

Events for Australia: 47 in 11 sports
Participants for Australia: 60 (29 men and 31 women)
Youngest Participant for Australia: Deanna Lockett (18 years, 95 days)
Oldest Participant for Australia: Jenny Owens (35 years, 281 days)
Most Medals for Australia (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2014 Sochi Winter Games page

60 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Torah Bright Female 27 Snowboarding 1 1
2 David Morris Male 29 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
3 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila Female 32 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
4 Alexei Almoukov Male 23 Biathlon
5 Emily Bamford Female 21 Alpine Skiing
6 Dale Begg-Smith Male 29 Freestyle Skiing
7 Phil Bellingham Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
8 Pierre Boda Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating
9 Cam Bolton Male 23 Snowboarding
10 Esther Bottomley Female 30 Cross Country Skiing
11 Belle Brockhoff Female 21 Snowboarding
12 Kent Callister Male 18 Snowboarding
13 Lucy Chaffer Female 30 Skeleton
14 Lavinia Chrystal Female 24 Alpine Skiing
15 Britteny Cox Female 19 Freestyle Skiing
16 Holly Crawford Female 29 Snowboarding
17 Katya Crema Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
18 Dominic Demschar Male 20 Alpine Skiing
19 John Farrow Male 31 Skeleton
20 Alex Ferlazzo Male 18 Luge
21 Lucy Glanvile Female 19 Biathlon
22 Matt Graham Male 19 Freestyle Skiing
23 Daniel Greig Male 22 Speed Skating
24 Anton Grimus Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
25 Sam Hall Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
26 Brooklee Han Female 18 Figure Skating
27 Duncan Harvey Male 32 Bobsleigh
28 Russ Henshaw Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
29 Jarryd Hughes Male 18 Snowboarding
30 Scott James Male 19 Snowboarding
31 Nathan Johnstone Male 23 Snowboarding
32 Sami Kennedy-Sim Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
33 Brendan Kerry Male 19 Figure Skating
34 Scott Kneller Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
35 Astrid Loch-Wilkinson-Rađenović Female 31 Bobsleigh
36 Deanna Lockett Female 18 Short Track Speed Skating
37 Stephanie Magiros Female 22 Snowboarding
38 Lucas Mata Male 25 Bobsleigh
39 Gregory Merriman Male 25 Figure Skating
40 Gareth Nichols Male 30 Bobsleigh
41 Danielle O'Brien Female 23 Figure Skating
42 Taylah-Paige O'Neill Female 19 Freestyle Skiing
43 Jenny Owens Female 35 Freestyle Skiing
44 Nicole Parks Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
45 Laura Peel Female 24 Freestyle Skiing
46 Ross Peraudo Male 21 Alpine Skiing
47 Jana Pittman Female 31 Bobsleigh
48 Alex Pullin Male 26 Snowboarding
49 Danielle Scott Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
50 Anna Segal Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
51 Amy Sheehan Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
52 Greta Small Female 18 Alpine Skiing
53 Heath Spence Male 33 Bobsleigh
54 Michelle Steele Female 27 Skeleton
55 Brodie Summers Male 20 Freestyle Skiing
56 Hannah Trigger Female 27 Snowboarding
57 Aimee Watson Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
58 Callum Watson Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
59 Samantha Wells Female 24 Freestyle Skiing
60 Davina Williams Female 28 Freestyle Skiing

Sports