You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Australia > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Australia at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

AUS Australia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Australia: 32 in 11 sports
Participants for Australia: 40 (20 men and 20 women)
Youngest Participant for Australia: Britteny Cox (15 years, 138 days)
Oldest Participant for Australia: Jeremy Rolleston (37 years, 69 days)
Most Medals for Australia (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

40 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Torah Bright Female 23 Snowboarding 1 1
2 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila Female 28 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
3 Dale Begg-Smith Male 25 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
4 Alexei Almoukov Male 19 Biathlon
5 Tatyana Borodulina Female 25 Short Track Speed Skating
6 Esther Bottomley Female 27 Cross Country Skiing
7 Craig Branch Male 33 Alpine Skiing
8 Jono Brauer Male 28 Alpine Skiing
9 Hannah Campbell-Pegg Female 27 Luge
10 Jacqui Cooper Female 37 Freestyle Skiing
11 Ramone Cooper Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
12 Britteny Cox Female 15 Freestyle Skiing
13 Holly Crawford Female 26 Snowboarding
14 Katya Crema Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
15 Anthony Deane Male 25 Skeleton
16 Liz Gardner Female 29 Freestyle Skiing
17 Duncan Harvey Male 28 Bobsleigh
18 Lachlan Hay Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating
19 Damon Hayler Male 33 Snowboarding
20 Stephanie Hickey Female 24 Snowboarding
21 Melissa Hoar Female 27 Skeleton
22 Scott James Male 15 Snowboarding
23 Scott Kneller Male 20 Freestyle Skiing
24 Cheltzie Lee Female 16 Figure Skating
25 Emma Lincoln-Smith Female 24 Skeleton
26 Astrid Loch-Wilkinson-Rađenović Female 27 Bobsleigh
27 Ben Mates Male 26 Snowboarding
28 Cecilia Mcintosh Female 30 Bobsleigh
29 David Morris Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
30 Sophie Muir Female 26 Speed Skating
31 Bree Munro Female 28 Freestyle Skiing
32 Paul Murray Male 32 Cross Country Skiing
33 Jenny Owens Female 31 Freestyle Skiing
34 Duncan Pugh Male 35 Bobsleigh
35 Alex Pullin Male 22 Snowboarding
36 Jeremy Rolleston Male 37 Bobsleigh
37 Anthony Ryan Male 29 Bobsleigh
38 Joh Shaw Female 27 Snowboarding
39 Ben Sim Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
40 Chris Spring Male 25 Bobsleigh

Sports