Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2000 Sydney Summer Games

Australia at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

AUS Australia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia (September 13, 2000 to October 1, 2000)
Opening Ceremony: September 15, 2000
Closing Ceremony: October 1, 2000

Events for Australia: 270 in 34 sports
Participants for Australia: 617 (341 men and 276 women)
Youngest Participant for Australia: Leisel Jones (15 years, 19 days)
Oldest Participant for Australia: David Porter (46 years, 352 days)
Most Medals for Australia (Athlete): Ian Thorpe (5 medals)

Go to the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

617 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ian Thorpe Male 17 Swimming 3 2 5
2 Michael Klim Male 23 Swimming 2 2 4
3 Susie O'Neill Female 27 Swimming 1 3 4
4 Petria Thomas Female 25 Swimming 2 1 3
5 Matt Welsh Male 23 Swimming 2 1 3
6 Grant Hackett Male 20 Swimming 2 2
7 Todd Pearson Male 22 Swimming 2 2
8 Andrew Hoy Male 41 Equestrianism 1 1 2
9 Adam Pine Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
10 Leisel Jones Female 15 Swimming 2 2
11 Giaan Rooney Female 17 Swimming 2 2
12 Geoff Huegill Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
13 Gary Neiwand Male 34 Cycling 1 1 2
14 Brett Aitken Male 29 Cycling 1 1
15 Katie Allen Female 26 Hockey 1 1
16 Alyson Annan Female 27 Hockey 1 1
17 Jenny Armstrong Female 30 Sailing 1 1
18 Lauren Burns Female 26 Taekwondo 1 1
19 Ashley Callus Male 21 Swimming 1 1
20 Naomi Castle Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
21 Natalie Cook Female 25 Beach Volleyball 1 1
22 Michael Diamond Male 28 Shooting 1 1
23 Phillip Dutton Male 37 Equestrianism 1 1
24 Simon Fairweather Male 30 Archery 1 1
25 Renita Farrell-Garard Female 28 Hockey 1 1
26 Joanne Fox Female 21 Water Polo 1 1
27 Cathy Freeman Female 27 Athletics 1 1
28 Chris Fydler Male 27 Swimming 1 1
29 Bridgette Gusterson Female 27 Water Polo 1 1
30 Simone Hankin Female 27 Water Polo 1 1
31 Juliet Haslam Female 31 Hockey 1 1
32 Rechelle Hawkes Female 33 Hockey 1 1
33 Yvette Higgins Female 22 Water Polo 1 1
34 Kate Hooper Female 22 Water Polo 1 1
35 Nikki Hudson Female 24 Hockey 1 1
36 Rachel Imison Female 21 Hockey 1 1
37 Tom King Male 27 Sailing 1 1
38 Bill Kirby Male 25 Swimming 1 1
39 Daniel Kowalski Male 25 Swimming 1 1
40 Clover Maitland Female 28 Hockey 1 1
41 Bronwyn Mayer-Smith Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
42 Scott McGrory Male 30 Cycling 1 1
43 Gail Miller Female 23 Water Polo 1 1
44 Melissa Mills Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
45 Claire Mitchell-Taverner Female 30 Hockey 1 1
46 Jenny Morris Female 27 Hockey 1 1
47 Alison Peek Female 30 Hockey 1 1
48 Kerri-Ann Pottharst Female 35 Beach Volleyball 1 1
49 Triny Powell Female 28 Hockey 1 1
50 Lisa Powell-Carruthers Female 30 Hockey 1 1
51 Matt Ryan Male 36 Equestrianism 1 1
52 Angie Skirving-Lambert Female 19 Hockey 1 1
53 Kate Starre Female 28 Hockey 1 1
54 Belinda Stowell Female 29 Sailing 1 1
55 Stuart Tinney Male 35 Equestrianism 1 1
56 Julie Towers Female 23 Hockey 1 1
57 Mark Turnbull Male 26 Sailing 1 1
58 Debbie Watson Female 34 Water Polo 1 1
59 Liz Weekes Female 28 Water Polo 1 1
60 Danielle Woodhouse Female 31 Water Polo 1 1
61 Taryn Woods Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
62 Darren Balmforth Male 27 Rowing 1 1
63 Carla Boyd Female 24 Basketball 1 1
64 Michelle Brogan-Griffiths Female 27 Basketball 1 1
65 Sandy Brondello Female 32 Basketball 1 1
66 Darren Bundock Male 29 Sailing 1 1
67 Simon Burgess Male 33 Rowing 1 1
68 Dan Burke Male 26 Rowing 1 1
69 Dyana Calub Female 24 Swimming 1 1
70 Danny Collins Male 29 Canoeing 1 1
71 Anthony Edwards Male 27 Rowing 1 1
72 Trish Fallon Female 28 Basketball 1 1
73 Jaime Fernandez Male 29 Rowing 1 1
74 Michelle Ferris Female 23 Cycling 1 1
75 John Forbes Male 30 Sailing 1 1
76 Alastair Gordon Male 23 Rowing 1 1
77 Shelley Gorman-Sandie Female 31 Basketball 1 1
78 Elka Graham Female 18 Swimming 1 1
79 Tatiana Grigorieva Female 24 Athletics 1 1
80 Regan Harrison Male 22 Swimming 1 1
81 Kristi Harrower Female 25 Basketball 1 1
82 Brett Hayman Male 28 Rowing 1 1
83 Jo Hill Female 27 Basketball 1 1
84 Lauren Jackson Female 19 Basketball 1 1
85 Rob Jahrling Male 26 Rowing 1 1
86 Michellie Jones Female 31 Triathlon 1 1
87 Annie La Fleur Female 30 Basketball 1 1
88 Russell Mark Male 36 Shooting 1 1
89 Mike McKay Male 35 Rowing 1 1
90 Ryan Mitchell Male 23 Swimming 1 1
91 Kieren Perkins Male 27 Swimming 1 1
92 Nick Porzig Male 28 Rowing 1 1
93 Robert Richards Male 28 Rowing 1 1
94 Christian Ryan Male 23 Rowing 1 1
95 Sarah Ryan Female 23 Swimming 1 1
96 Kate Slatter Female 28 Rowing 1 1
97 Rachael Sporn Female 32 Basketball 1 1
98 Jai Taurima Male 28 Athletics 1 1
99 Rachael Taylor Female 24 Rowing 1 1
100 Kirsten Thomson Female 16 Swimming 1 1
101 Michele Timms Female 35 Basketball 1 1
102 Daniel Trenton Male 23 Taekwondo 1 1
103 Andrew Trim Male 31 Canoeing 1 1
104 Jacinta Van Lint Female 22 Swimming 1 1
105 Ji Wallace Male 23 Trampolining 1 1
106 Josh Watson Male 23 Swimming 1 1
107 Stuart Welch Male 22 Rowing 1 1
108 Tarnee White Female 19 Swimming 1 1
109 Jenny Whittle Female 27 Basketball 1 1
110 Todd Woodbridge Male 29 Tennis 1 1
111 Mark Woodforde Male 34 Tennis 1 1
112 Sandy Allen-Lewis Female 21 Softball 1 1
113 Michael Blackburn Male 30 Sailing 1 1
114 Katrin Borchert Female 31 Canoeing 1 1
115 Michael Brennan Male 24 Hockey 1 1
116 Jo Brown Female 28 Softball 1 1
117 Adam Commens Male 24 Hockey 1 1
118 Stephen Davies Male 31 Hockey 1 1
119 Kerry Dienelt Female 31 Softball 1 1
120 Damon Diletti Male 29 Hockey 1 1
121 Ben Dodwell Male 28 Rowing 1 1
122 Lachlan Dreher Male 33 Hockey 1 1
123 Jason Duff Male 27 Hockey 1 1
124 Sean Eadie Male 31 Cycling 1 1
125 Peta Edebone Female 31 Softball 1 1
126 Troy Elder Male 22 Hockey 1 1
127 Jimmy Elmer Male 29 Hockey 1 1
128 Sue Fairhurst Female 26 Softball 1 1
129 Selina Follas Female 24 Softball 1 1
130 Annemarie Forder Female 22 Shooting 1 1
131 Paul Gaudoin Male 25 Hockey 1 1
132 Rebecca Gilmore Female 21 Diving 1 1
133 Fiona Hanes-Crawford Female 23 Softball 1 1
134 Bo Hanson Male 27 Rowing 1 1
135 Kelly Hardie Female 30 Softball 1 1
136 Tanya Harding Female 28 Softball 1 1
137 Darryn Hill Male 26 Cycling 1 1
138 Stephen Holt Male 25 Hockey 1 1
139 Shane Kelly Male 28 Cycling 1 1
140 Brent Livermore Male 24 Hockey 1 1
141 Matthew Long Male 25 Rowing 1 1
142 Sally McDermid-McCreedy Female 35 Softball 1 1
143 Brad McGee Male 24 Cycling 1 1
144 Simmone Morrow Female 23 Softball 1 1
145 Robert Newbery Male 21 Diving 1 1
146 Justin Norris Male 20 Swimming 1 1
147 Mária Pekli Female 28 Judo 1 1
148 Dean Pullar Male 27 Diving 1 1
149 Melanie Roche Female 29 Softball 1 1
150 Daniel Sproule Male 26 Hockey 1 1
151 Jay Stacy Male 32 Hockey 1 1
152 Geoff Stewart Male 26 Rowing 1 1
153 James Stewart Male 26 Rowing 1 1
154 Natalie Titcume Female 24 Softball 1 1
155 James Tomkins Male 35 Rowing 1 1
156 Loudy Tourky-Wiggins Female 21 Diving 1 1
157 Craig Victory Male 20 Hockey 1 1
158 Natalie Ward Female 24 Softball 1 1
159 Matt Wells Male 22 Hockey 1 1
160 Brooke Wilkins Female 26 Softball 1 1
161 Michael York Male 32 Hockey 1 1
162 Nick A'Hern Male 31 Athletics
163 Ali Abdo Male 19 Wrestling
164 Gerry Adams Male 38 Fencing
165 Dianne Alagich Female 21 Football
166 Craig Anderson Male 19 Baseball
167 Kate Anderson-Richardson Female 26 Athletics
168 Sue Andrews Female 29 Athletics
169 Justin Anlezark Male 23 Athletics
170 Chris Anstey Male 25 Basketball
171 Cath Arlove Female 29 Judo
172 Janni Bach Female 34 Handball
173 Peter Bach Male 34 Handball
174 Nathan Baggaley Male 24 Canoeing
175 Cristian Bajan Male 32 Handball
176 Grant Balfour Male 22 Baseball
177 Robert Ball Male 35 Judo
178 David Bamford Male 24 Badminton
179 Natasha Barker Female 29 Weightlifting
180 Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley Female 20 Volleyball
181 Clive Barton Male 28 Shooting
182 Daniel Batman Male 19 Athletics
183 Louise Bawden Female 19 Volleyball
184 Anna Baylis Female 23 Cycling
185 David Beard Male 26 Volleyball
186 Colin Beashel Male 40 Sailing
187 Matt Beckenham Male 24 Athletics
188 Tom Becker Male 25 Baseball
189 Rob Bell Male 22 Canoeing
190 Shayne Bennett Male 28 Baseball
191 Petra Besta Female 33 Handball
192 Sisay Bezabeh Male 23 Athletics
193 Rina Bjarnason Female 36 Handball
194 Sharon Black Female 29 Football
195 Peter Blackburn Male 32 Badminton
196 Geoff Bloomfield Male 44 Equestrianism
197 Raelene Boulton Female 26 Handball
198 Sandi Bowen Female 24 Volleyball
199 Sean Boyd Male 22 Water Polo
200 Mark Bradtke Male 31 Basketball
201 Mark Bresciano Male 20 Football
202 Liz Brett Female 21 Volleyball
203 Kim Briggs Female 23 Handball
204 Damian Brown Male 30 Weightlifting
205 Graeme Brown Male 21 Cycling
206 Majella Brown Female 20 Volleyball
207 Rebecca Brown Female 23 Swimming
208 Mathew Buckley Male 27 Baseball
209 Peter Burge Male 26 Athletics
210 Paul Burgess Male 21 Athletics
211 Alayna Burns Female 20 Cycling
212 Adam Burton Male 28 Baseball
213 Clayton Byrne Male 28 Baseball
214 Cynthia Cameron Female 20 Taekwondo
215 Nickey Carroll Female 28 Athletics
216 Luc Cartillier Male 36 Fencing
217 Brett Cash Male 21 Wrestling
218 Rhonda Cator Female 34 Badminton
219 Martin Cattalini Male 26 Basketball
220 Ross Chaffer Male 28 Canoeing
221 Sergo Chakhoyan Male 30 Weightlifting
222 David Chapman Male 35 Shooting
223 Gavin Chester Male 40 Equestrianism
224 Vernon Cheung Male 29 Handball
225 Kitty Chiller Female 35 Modern Pentathlon
226 Viktor Chistiakov Male 25 Athletics
227 Angela Clarke Female 24 Volleyball
228 Brett Clarke Male 27 Table Tennis
229 Georgie Clarke Female 16 Athletics
230 Melinda Cleland Female 15 Gymnastics
231 Andrew Collett Male 21 Judo
232 Henry Collins Male 23 Boxing
233 Simon Colosimo Male 21 Football
234 Jamie Coman Male 38 Equestrianism
235 Daniela Costian Female 35 Athletics
236 Duane Cousins Male 27 Athletics
237 Anna Cox-Wood Female 34 Canoeing
238 Shaun Creighton Male 33 Athletics
239 Grant Cremer Male 22 Athletics
240 Sharon Cripps Female 23 Athletics
241 Jessica Crisp Female 30 Sailing
242 Alexandra Croak Female 16 Gymnastics
243 Anne Cross Female 36 Athletics
244 Marg Crowley Female 33 Athletics
245 Jason Culina Male 20 Football
246 David Cunningham Male 38 Shooting
247 Michael Curcija Male 23 Football
248 Caroline Curren Female 37 Judo
249 Andrew Currey Male 29 Athletics
250 Sarah-Jane D'Arcy Female 23 Swimming
251 Bea Daly Female 19 Volleyball
252 Alison Davies Female 25 Rowing
253 Tracey Davis Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
254 Jason Day Male 29 Rowing
255 Rod de Highden Male 31 Athletics
256 Nathan Deakes Male 23 Athletics
257 Cameron Delaney Male 19 Swimming
258 Eddie Denis Male 29 Water Polo
259 Melanie Dennison Female 26 Sailing
260 Paul Di Bella Male 23 Athletics
261 Carly Dixon Female 27 Judo
262 Mel Dodd Female 27 Swimming
263 Jelena Dokic Female 17 Tennis
264 Gina Douglas Female 27 Rowing
265 Rachael Downs Female 27 Equestrianism
266 Matt Dunn Male 27 Swimming
267 Bryony Duus Female 22 Football
268 Pat Dwyer Male 22 Athletics
269 Ron Easey Male 40 Equestrianism
270 Mari Edland Female 30 Handball
271 David Edwards Male 26 Sailing
272 Debbie Edwards Female 21 Athletics
273 Brett Emerton Male 21 Football
274 Mark Ettles Male 33 Baseball
275 Cadel Evans Male 23 Cycling
276 Kate Fairweather Female 25 Archery
277 Andrew Farrance Male 27 Canoeing
278 Clair Fearnley Female 25 Athletics
279 Juanita Feldhahn Female 27 Cycling
280 Alicia Ferguson Female 18 Football
281 Scott Ferrier Male 26 Athletics
282 Robyn Forbes Female 28 Trampolining
283 Alison Forman Female 31 Football
284 Tim Forsyth Male 27 Athletics
285 Katie Foulkes Female 23 Rowing
286 Hayden Foxe Male 23 Football
287 Duncan Free Male 27 Rowing
288 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor Female 28 Athletics
289 Russell Garnett Male 23 Handball
290 Heather Garriock Female 17 Football
291 Andrew Gaze Male 35 Basketball
292 Daniel Geale Male 19 Boxing
293 Emma George Female 25 Athletics
294 Simon Gerada Male 19 Table Tennis
295 Kelly Geraghty Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
296 David Giles Male 35 Sailing
297 Kasey Giteau Female 17 Swimming
298 Adam Gitsham Male 21 Shooting
299 Kelly Golebiowski Female 19 Football
300 David Gonzalez Male 25 Handball
301 Paul Gonzalez Male 31 Baseball
302 Tania Gooley Female 27 Beach Volleyball
303 Josh Grace Male 27 Sailing
304 Ricky Grace Male 34 Basketball
305 Matthew Gray Male 27 Archery
306 Danny Green Male 27 Boxing
307 Vince Grella Male 20 Football
308 Mary Grigson Female 29 Cycling
309 Matt Grinlaubs Male 29 Beach Volleyball
310 Kristian Groenintwoud Male 27 Handball
311 Nicole Hackett Female 21 Triathlon
312 Evelyn Halls Female 28 Fencing
313 Jo Halls Female 26 Fencing
314 Sarah Hammond Female 24 Handball
315 Mary Hanna Female 45 Equestrianism
316 Warren Hansen Male 30 Taekwondo
317 Peter Hardcastle Male 22 Rowing
318 Amanda Hardy Female 28 Badminton
319 Benjamin Hardy Male 25 Volleyball
320 Rachel Harris Female 21 Swimming
321 Loretta Harrop Female 25 Triathlon
322 Natalie Harvey Female 25 Athletics
323 Adrian Hatcher Male 30 Athletics
324 Marina Hatzakis Female 28 Rowing
325 Brett Hawke Male 25 Swimming
326 Michael Hazel Male 23 Athletics
327 Rayoni Head Female 24 Badminton
328 Shane Heal Male 30 Basketball
329 Nick Heffernan Male 26 Fencing
330 Monique Heinke Female 27 Rowing
331 Mathew Helm Male 19 Diving
332 Lauren Hewitt Female 21 Athletics
333 Lleyton Hewitt Male 19 Tennis
334 Bruce Hick Male 37 Rowing
335 Lyndelle Higginson Female 21 Cycling
336 Caroline Hildreth Female 22 Swimming
337 Jenny Hill Female 27 Judo
338 Tom Hill Male 25 Judo
339 Sue Hobson Female 42 Athletics
340 Dan Howard Male 23 Volleyball
341 Nick Howarth Male 24 Athletics
342 Deserie Huddleston-Wakefield-Baynes Female 40 Shooting
343 Sunni Hughes Female 32 Football
344 Scott Hunter-Russell Male 30 Archery
345 Elly Hutton Female 24 Athletics
346 Mark Hutton Male 30 Baseball
347 Annette Huygens Tholen Female 34 Beach Volleyball
348 Vera Ignjatovic Female 25 Handball
349 Musa Ilhan Male 30 Wrestling
350 Andrew Ilie Male 24 Tennis
351 Lindy Imgrund Female 24 Shooting
352 Alison Inverarity Female 30 Athletics
353 Damian Istria Male 18 Gymnastics
354 Robert Ivers Male 31 Judo
355 Nathan Jakavicius Male 22 Volleyball
356 Brad Jamieson Male 22 Athletics
357 Jane Jamieson Female 25 Athletics
358 Sarah Jamieson Female 25 Athletics
359 Jana Jamnicky Female 33 Handball
360 Natalie Jenkinson Female 23 Judo
361 Melissa Jennison Female 18 Archery
362 Patrick Johnson Male 27 Athletics
363 Ronny Johnson Male 37 Baseball
364 Cameron Johnston Male 29 Wrestling
365 David Jones Male 22 Shooting
366 Lydia Kahmke Female 31 Handball
367 Justin Kane Male 18 Boxing
368 Alex Karapetyan Male 30 Weightlifting
369 Haimish Karrasch Male 24 Rowing
370 Michael Katsidis Male 20 Boxing
371 Steve Keir Male 20 Volleyball
372 Daniel Kelly Male 22 Judo
373 Michelle Kettner Female 27 Weightlifting
374 Rachael Kininmonth Female 32 Rowing
375 Lars Kleppich Male 33 Sailing
376 Kerry Knowler Female 33 Rowing
377 Marina Kopcalic Female 29 Handball
378 Kiril Kounev Male 32 Weightlifting
379 Laszlo Kovacs Male 29 Wrestling
380 Andriy Kovalenko Male 29 Water Polo
381 Amanda Laird Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
382 Brett Lancaster Male 20 Cycling
383 Kristina Larsen Female 22 Rowing
384 Russ Lavale Male 26 Table Tennis
385 Jian-Fang Lay Female 27 Table Tennis
386 Stephen Laybutt Male 23 Football
387 Stan Lazaridis Male 28 Football
388 Virginia Lee Female 35 Rowing
389 Dani Leray Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
390 Alison Lever Female 27 Athletics
391 Hayley Lewis Female 26 Swimming
392 Tamsyn Lewis Female 22 Athletics
393 Dannielle Liesch Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
394 Ben Loft Male 21 Volleyball
395 Luc Longley Male 31 Basketball
396 Tash Lonsdale Female 22 Shooting
397 Timothy Lowndes Male 20 Shooting
398 Kellie Lucas Female 22 Badminton
399 Paul Lyons Male 31 Taekwondo
400 Sam MacKinnon Male 24 Basketball
401 Ricky MacMillan Female 38 Equestrianism
402 Brett Maher Male 27 Basketball
403 Pauline Manser Female 31 Beach Volleyball
404 Spiros Marazios Male 21 Volleyball
405 Dmitri Markov Male 25 Athletics
406 Daniel Marsden Male 29 Water Polo
407 Andrew Martin Male 20 Athletics
408 Anthony Martin Male 21 Weightlifting
409 Emily Martin Female 21 Rowing
410 Carlo Massimino Male 24 Taekwondo
411 Renae Maycock Female 20 Volleyball
412 Kerryn McCann Female 33 Athletics
413 Kris McCarthy Male 21 Athletics
414 Darryl McCormack Male 26 Handball
415 Sue McCready Female 19 Shooting
416 Grant McDonald Male 26 Baseball
417 Robbie McEwen Male 28 Cycling
418 Cameron McFadzean Male 29 Canoeing
419 Robert McGregor Male 28 Modern Pentathlon
420 Trudy McIntosh Female 16 Gymnastics
421 Gerald McMahon Male 43 Fencing
422 Louise McPaul-Currey Female 31 Athletics
423 Kate McShea Female 17 Football
424 Adrian Meagher Male 41 Baseball
425 Mizan Mehari Male 20 Athletics
426 Miao Miao Female 19 Table Tennis
427 Chantelle Michell-Newbery Female 23 Diving
428 Craig Miller Male 28 Water Polo
429 Paul Miller Male 21 Boxing
430 Danny Milosevic Male 22 Football
431 Jovana Milosevic Female 17 Handball
432 Christie Mokotupu Female 17 Volleyball
433 Alicia Molik Female 19 Tennis
434 Steve Moneghetti Male 37 Athletics
435 David Moore Male 46 Shooting
436 Brian Morton Male 30 Canoeing
437 Craig Mottram Male 20 Athletics
438 Michael Moyle Male 29 Baseball
439 Andrew Murphy Male 30 Athletics
440 Julie Murray Female 30 Football
441 Michael Nakamura Male 24 Baseball
442 David Nathan Male 34 Fencing
443 Lee Naylor Female 29 Athletics
444 Tim Neesham Male 20 Water Polo
445 Lucas Neill Male 22 Football
446 Scott Newcomb Male 26 Volleyball
447 Sally Newmarch Female 25 Rowing
448 Chris Nicholson Male 31 Sailing
449 Dave Nilsson Male 30 Baseball
450 Anthony Nossiter Male 27 Sailing
451 Yanda Nossiter Female 23 Canoeing
452 Cory O'Brien Male 28 Wrestling
453 Stuart O'Grady Male 27 Cycling
454 Lisa O'Keefe Female 27 Taekwondo
455 Nathan O'Neill Male 25 Cycling
456 Shelley Oates-Wilding Female 35 Canoeing
457 Kristy Oatley-Nist Female 22 Equestrianism
458 Mark Oberman Male 32 Water Polo
459 Arek Olczak Male 37 Wrestling
460 Irena Olevsky Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
461 Shelley Ormes Female 26 Handball
462 Katrina Orpwood Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
463 Elli Overton Female 26 Swimming
464 Rod Owen-Jones Male 30 Water Polo
465 Rein Ozoline Male 33 Wrestling
466 Rajan Pavlovic Male 24 Handball
467 Nova Peris-Kneebone Female 29 Athletics
468 Karyne Perkins Female 22 Athletics
469 Mark Philippoussis Male 23 Tennis
470 Amanda Phillips Female 19 Weightlifting
471 Daniel Phillips Male 29 Sailing
472 Jana Pittman Female 17 Athletics
473 Jeff Plumb Male 25 Table Tennis
474 Lauren Poetschka Female 25 Athletics
475 David Porter Male 46 Shooting
476 Warren Potent Male 38 Shooting
477 Mike Power Male 24 Athletics
478 Igor Praporshchikov Male 24 Wrestling
479 Nicole Pratt Female 27 Tennis
480 Stephanie Price Female 28 Athletics
481 Julien Prosser Male 28 Beach Volleyball
482 Carrie Quigley Female 30 Shooting
483 Chris Rae Male 20 Weightlifting
484 Pat Rafter Male 27 Tennis
485 Taip Ramadani Male 28 Handball
486 Heath Ramsay Male 19 Swimming
487 Kerri Randle Female 26 Canoeing
488 Glenn Reeves Male 26 Baseball
489 Jennifer Reilly Female 17 Swimming
490 Rachel Ren Female 27 Synchronized Swimming
491 Stuart Rendell Male 28 Athletics
492 Stuart Reside Male 22 Rowing
493 Kylie Risk Female 26 Athletics
494 Nick Rizzo Male 21 Football
495 Philippe Rizzo Male 19 Gymnastics
496 Sally Robbins Female 19 Rowing
497 Annmaree Roberts Female 23 Shooting
498 Luke Roberts Male 23 Cycling
499 Vicky Roberts Female 22 Rowing
500 Adrian Robertson Male 26 Judo
501 Peter Robertson Male 24 Triathlon
502 Clint Robinson Male 28 Canoeing
503 Jane Robinson Female 30 Rowing
504 Rohan Robinson Male 28 Athletics
505 Fiona Robinson-Hannan Female 31 Handball
506 Michael Rogers Male 20 Cycling
507 Paul Rogers Male 26 Basketball
508 Phil Rogers Male 29 Swimming
509 Dan Ronan Male 25 Volleyball
510 Brett Roneberg Male 21 Baseball
511 Amanda Ross Female 26 Equestrianism
512 Richard Rowles Male 27 Boxing
513 Paul Rowney Male 29 Cycling
514 Bronwyn Roye Female 30 Rowing
515 Priscilla Ruddle Female 24 Volleyball
516 Daniel Rusitovic Male 24 Judo
517 Dion Russell Male 25 Athletics
518 Linda Ryan Female 34 Shooting
519 Cheryl Salisbury Female 26 Football
520 Yuri Sarkisyan Male 39 Weightlifting
521 Jane Saville Female 25 Athletics
522 Kerry Saxby-Junna Female 39 Athletics
523 Lee Schofield Male 24 Handball
524 Selina Scoble Female 22 Volleyball
525 Peter Scott Male 27 Canoeing
526 Dragan Sestic Male 26 Handball
527 Sasa Sestic Male 21 Handball
528 Karim Shehab Male 33 Handball
529 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini Female 37 Athletics
530 Katrina Shinfield Female 29 Handball
531 Matt Shirvington Male 21 Athletics
532 Amanda Simper Female 32 Canoeing
533 Lisa Skinner Female 19 Gymnastics
534 Josip Skoko Male 24 Football
535 Josh Slack Male 23 Beach Volleyball
536 Allana Slater Female 16 Gymnastics
537 Milan Slavujevic Male 27 Handball
538 Jason Smith Male 25 Basketball
539 Lisa-Anne Smith Female 21 Shooting
540 Mark Smythe Male 27 Table Tennis
541 Chris Snelling Male 18 Baseball
542 Debbie Sosimenko Female 26 Athletics
543 Brook Staples Male 34 Equestrianism
544 Bridgette Starr Female 24 Football
545 Rafael Sterk Male 22 Water Polo
546 Miles Stewart Male 29 Triathlon
547 Jo Stone Female 27 Athletics
548 Clementine Stoney Female 18 Swimming
549 Sarah Straton Female 29 Beach Volleyball
550 Rennae Stubbs Female 29 Tennis
551 Rebecca Sullivan Female 28 Judo
552 Rio Suryana Male 23 Badminton
553 Shane Suska Male 27 Canoeing
554 James Swan Male 26 Boxing
555 Kai Swoboda Male 29 Canoeing
556 Gabriel Szerda Male 23 Wrestling
557 Anissa Tann-Darby Female 32 Football
558 Brendon Taylor Male 28 Handball
559 Brad Thomas Male 22 Baseball
560 Nathan Thomas Male 28 Water Polo
561 Bronwyn Thompson Female 27 Rowing
562 Bronwyn Thompson Female 22 Athletics
563 Christine Trefry Female 45 Shooting
564 Michelle Tremelling Female 31 Archery
565 Lee Troop Male 27 Athletics
566 Chris Unthank Male 28 Athletics
567 Hidde Van Beest Male 21 Volleyball
568 Rodney Van Buizen Male 19 Baseball
569 Robert Van der Zant Male 25 Swimming
570 Kyle Vander-Kuyp Male 29 Athletics
571 Mark Viduka Male 23 Football
572 Ben Vincent Male 23 Wrestling
573 Casey Vincent Male 21 Athletics
574 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari Female 28 Athletics
575 Andrew Vlahov Male 31 Basketball
576 Henk Vogels, Jr. Male 27 Cycling
577 Sacha Wainwright Female 28 Football
578 Brooke Walker Female 18 Gymnastics
579 Craig Walton Male 25 Triathlon
580 Meagan Warthold Female 28 Weightlifting
581 Grant Waterman Male 28 Water Polo
582 Tracey Watson-Gaudry Female 31 Cycling
583 Kasey Wehrman Male 23 Football
584 Russell Wentworth Male 27 Volleyball
585 Thomas Whalan Male 20 Water Polo
586 Tracey Wheeler Female 32 Football
587 David White Male 38 Baseball
588 Gary White Male 32 Baseball
589 Matt White Male 26 Cycling
590 Rachel White Female 25 Volleyball
591 Tanya White Female 28 Taekwondo
592 Robert Wieland Male 26 Shooting
593 Samuel Wieland Male 23 Shooting
594 Cathryn Wightman Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
595 John Wilkie Male 23 Canoeing
596 Glenn Williams Male 23 Baseball
597 Mark Williams Male 21 Volleyball
598 Benita Willis-Johnson Female 21 Athletics
599 Amy Wilson Female 20 Football
600 Anna Wilson Female 28 Cycling
601 Julia Wilson Female 21 Rowing
602 Erle Wiltshire Male 27 Boxing
603 Anna Windsor Female 24 Swimming
604 Jodi Winter Female 24 Rowing
605 Neville Wittey Male 43 Sailing
606 Darryl Wohlsen Male 27 Athletics
607 Gavin Woods Male 22 Water Polo
608 Rob Woods Male 32 Cycling
609 Danielle Woodward Female 35 Canoeing
610 Mehmet Yagci Male 27 Weightlifting
611 Blair Young Male 29 Athletics
612 Luke Young Male 22 Canoeing
613 Naomi Young Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
614 Leo Zahner Male 26 Beach Volleyball
615 Clayton Zane Male 23 Football
616 Shirley Zhou Female 22 Table Tennis
617 Stella Zhou Female 27 Table Tennis

Sports