33 Players

  • Players sorted by Yds/Att (minimum 6.25 Att/G).
33 Players Table
Rushing Receiving Scrimmage
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
1Glynn HarrisonGeorgia111318946.8556312.601369577.05
2Jimmy DuBose*Florida1220914026.76382.7021214106.76
3Johnny DavisAlabama111238206.7711717.001248376.87
4Stanley MorganTennessee121338096.182136.501358226.18
5Mitzi JacksonAuburn11996036.139485.301086516.03
6Clarence HarmonMississippi State11744275.804369.00784635.90
7Walter PackerMississippi State1118010125.6756713.4018510795.87
8Andy ReidGeorgia11834685.631-3-3.00844655.53
9Paul HoferMississippi11804135.2178211.70874955.71
10James StoreyMississippi11753895.21510.20803904.91
11Dennis JohnsonMississippi State11723725.2377310.40794455.63
12Kevin McLeeGeorgia111688064.81022613.001708324.910
13James ReedMississippi11783784.8455110.20834295.24
14Sonny CollinsKentucky1124811504.652-1-0.5025011494.65
15Michael SweetMississippi111466534.55161529.521628055.07
16Kenny BurksAuburn111054714.5433110.301085024.64
17Tony Green*Florida121165024.3567913.211225814.86
18Ray GoffGeorgia111104744.351104744.35
19Phil GargisAuburn111626584.121626584.12
20Mike GaylesTennessee121375594.1633612.011405954.37
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
21Steve CampassiKentucky111726733.933155.001756883.93
22Secdrick McIntyreAuburn111144453.941144453.94
23Willie ShelbyAlabama11813153.955255.00863404.05
24Richard ToddAlabama111134293.891134293.89
25Derrick RamseyKentucky91003753.821003753.82
26Terry RobiskieLouisiana State112147643.61013927.102278563.810
27Lonnie SadlerVanderbilt111755363.14141107.901896463.44
28Charles AlexanderLouisiana State111083012.82166.001093072.82
29Bruce ThreadgillMississippi State111323182.421323182.42
30Mike WrightVanderbilt11701652.40701652.40
31Randy WallaceTennessee121322111.631322111.63
32Tim EllisMississippi11971371.42971371.42
33Cliff HiteKentucky117460.117460.11

More 1975 SEC Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.