32 Players

  • Players sorted by Yds/Att (minimum 6.25 Att/G).
32 Players Table
Rushing Receiving Scrimmage
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
1Bob PernellIndiana10986066.2433311.011016396.35
2Ed PodolakIowa101549376.181218815.7116611256.89
3Ron JohnsonMichigan1025513915.5191517711.8027015685.819
4Jim KirkpatrickPurdue10693705.4310999.90794695.93
5Leroy KeyesPurdue1019310035.2143342813.0122614316.315
6Tim SullivanIowa101316825.277699.911387515.48
7John IsenbargerIndiana101306695.15711316.111377825.76
8Barry MayerMinnesota101306625.136284.701366905.13
9Rick ThompsonIndiana10773714.82773714.82
10Jim Otis*Ohio State102199854.51710828.2022910674.717
11Jim CarterMinnesota10964234.489374.121054604.410
12Tom LoveMichigan State101777294.152178.501797464.25
13Rex Kern*Ohio State101315344.181315344.18
14Rich JohnsonIllinois102439734.0510686.8025310414.15
15Perry WilliamsPurdue101385534.0977110.101456244.39
16David Brungard*Ohio State10662614.0123819.02682994.43
17Ken BargoIllinois10762973.914266.50803234.01
18Bob OlsonNorthwestern8903423.8146315.80944054.31
19Garvie CrawMichigan10813073.81813073.81
20George KempMinnesota10752883.80131249.50884124.70
Rk Player School G Att Yds Avg TD Rec Yds Avg TD Plays Yds Avg TD
21Wayne ToddWisconsin101003643.601003643.60
22Don HighsmithMichigan State101163963.4222110.501184173.52
23John SmithWisconsin101003393.402147.001023533.50
24Chico KurzawskiNorthwestern10902993.321315211.711034514.43
25Bill TriplettMichigan State101142982.661142982.66
26Harry GonsoIndiana101513232.1411616.001523392.24
27Dennis BrownMichigan101152151.911152151.91
28Larry LawrenceIowa101041611.5101041611.510
29Dave ShelbourneNorthwestern101181561.31188.001191641.41
30Bob NaponicIllinois101471711.251471711.25
31Bill FeracoMichigan State1063781.2763781.27
32John RyanWisconsin1084730.9384730.93

More 1968 Big Ten Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.