Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Don CarlsonF6-46.1 Pts, 10.6 Reb
Wayne Culberson6-34.7 Pts, 5.4 Reb
Don DeLongG6-25.2 Pts, 2.6 Reb
Dave EppersonC6-54.4 Pts, 6.9 Reb
Tom GreenG6-22.1 Pts, 0.7 Reb
Jim Johnson6-20.9 Pts, 1.0 Reb
Paul JohnsonF6-23.1 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Russ Lawler6-67.1 Pts, 6.9 Reb
Wayne Lockhart5-81.8 Pts, 0.7 Reb
Sam Morley6-23.3 Pts, 1.7 Reb
Bob Ogorek6-11.9 Pts, 0.3 Reb
Howard Schwartz6-30.2 Pts, 0.8 Reb
Oleg SuzdaleffG5-119.1 Pts, 4.0 Reb
Alan Talboy5-110.6 Reb
Ron TomsicG5-1119.1 Pts, 6.3 Reb
Jim Westphal6-41.0 Pts, 0.5 Reb
George ZaninovichG6-28.3 Pts, 6.2 Reb

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ron Tomsic277.123.2.3084.86.4.7506.32.919.1
2Oleg Suzdaleff273.310.5.3102.63.7.7104.02.39.1
3George Zaninovich262.98.3.3522.44.3.5636.23.38.3
4Russ Lawler262.89.0.3131.52.1.7226.93.17.1
5Don Carlson252.36.0.3841.43.4.42410.62.66.1
6Don DeLong252.26.6.3290.91.4.6762.62.25.2
7Wayne Culberson131.83.6.4891.22.4.4845.41.84.7
8Dave Epperson221.55.5.2791.32.1.5966.91.54.4
9Sam Morley71.35.1.2500.71.0.7141.72.03.3
10Paul Johnson171.22.8.4380.60.9.7330.50.73.1
11Tom Green210.82.1.3560.61.0.6000.71.22.1
12Bob Ogorek100.61.3.4620.70.71.0000.30.31.9
13Wayne Lockhart190.71.8.4120.40.5.7000.70.81.8
14Jim Westphal20.50.51.0000.50.51.0
15Jim Johnson80.10.4.3330.61.4.4551.00.60.9
16Howard Schwartz40.00.30.31.0000.80.3
17Alan Talboy51.00.61.0

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Scan of player stats not available for this season

More 1952-53 Stanford Pages

1952-53 Stanford Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.