Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Mark BreuningF6-94.5 Pts, 2.7 Reb
Gary CarpenterF6-510.0 Pts, 5.6 Reb
Marshall GrimesG6-01.8 Pts, 0.7 Reb
John KovalewskiG5-103.9 Pts, 1.2 Reb
Mark McNamaraF6-1115.1 Pts, 6.7 Reb
Korky NelsonC6-104.3 Pts, 3.1 Reb
Kurt RambisF6-815.6 Pts, 8.4 Reb, 2.0 Ast
Bob RifeG6-52.9 Pts, 1.2 Reb
Londale TheusG6-320.1 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Steve WallaceF6-87.3 Pts, 5.3 Reb
Ted WhittingtonF6-73.2 Pts, 1.3 Reb

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Londale Theus259.017.2.5212.22.8.7972.420.1
2Kurt Rambis2728.36.412.4.5122.94.0.7168.42.015.6
3Mark McNamara2526.16.110.6.5752.84.9.5776.715.1
4Gary Carpenter274.69.0.5060.91.2.7505.610.0
5Steve Wallace222.96.3.4601.51.8.8215.37.3
6Mark Breuning251.42.6.5301.72.8.6092.74.5
7Korky Nelson251.72.9.5751.01.2.7743.14.3
8John Kovalewski271.23.0.4131.41.9.7801.23.9
9Ted Whittington231.43.1.4510.40.7.6001.33.2
10Bob Rife261.33.0.4300.30.3.7781.22.9
11Marshall Grimes190.71.5.5000.30.5.6670.71.8

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1979 santa-clara

More 1978-79 Santa Clara Pages

1978-79 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.