Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Robert BettsF6-81.9 Pts, 1.3 Reb
Gary CarpenterF6-52.4 Pts, 1.5 Reb
Eddie Joe ChavezG6-110.7 Pts, 2.1 Reb
Myrt EasleyF6-54.4 Pts, 2.1 Reb
Rodney HunnG6-13.0 Pts, 0.1 Reb
Dan MalaneF
Steve McGeeF6-57.3 Pts, 4.6 Reb
Korky NelsonC6-106.4 Pts, 4.2 Reb
Carl PierceF6-78.4 Pts, 5.7 Reb
Kurt RambisF6-815.0 Pts, 11.6 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Jim Ryan
Roy TaylorG6-311.3 Pts, 5.9 Reb
Londale TheusG6-313.2 Pts, 2.4 Reb

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Kurt Rambis276.211.7.5272.64.6.56011.61.43.415.0
2Londale Theus275.39.5.5602.53.2.7822.42.913.2
3Roy Taylor274.79.4.5002.02.5.7915.92.111.3
4Eddie Joe Chavez264.48.2.5331.92.9.6672.12.710.7
5Carl Pierce243.37.5.4361.93.0.6345.72.38.4
6Steve McGee242.55.8.4212.33.1.7204.62.57.3
7Korky Nelson232.45.4.4441.72.1.7924.22.76.4
8Myrt Easley171.94.6.4050.61.2.5242.12.14.4
9Rodney Hunn211.22.5.4910.50.6.8330.10.63.0
10Gary Carpenter141.02.2.4520.40.9.5001.50.82.4
11Robert Betts150.81.5.5220.30.7.4001.30.51.9
12Dan Malane
13Jim Ryan

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1977 santa-clara

More 1976-77 Santa Clara Pages

1976-77 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.