Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Adrian BuoncristianiG1.0 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Barry CristinaG4.9 Pts, 3.2 Reb
George HerningF2.0 Pts, 2.4 Reb
Leroy JacksonC6-58.4 Pts, 6.9 Reb
Gary KeisterF1.8 Pts, 1.9 Reb
John KeitererF0.3 Pts, 0.5 Reb
Pee LillevandG9.3 Pts, 2.9 Reb
Ron McGeeF8.8 Pts, 5.8 Reb
Dennis McGrathF4.4 Pts, 2.5 Reb
Mike RyanC1.7 Pts, 0.3 Reb
Gene ShieldsF6-810.6 Pts, 5.1 Reb
Joe WeissF6-77.4 Pts, 4.3 Reb

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Gene Shields274.09.5.4162.73.7.7305.13.010.6
2Pee Lillevand273.38.4.3942.73.9.6982.91.79.3
3Ron McGee273.48.6.3922.13.1.6595.82.78.8
4Leroy Jackson273.59.3.3781.42.7.5076.92.08.4
5Joe Weiss272.77.2.3742.02.7.7164.31.37.4
6Barry Cristina242.15.3.3940.81.6.4743.21.34.9
7Dennis McGrath251.64.1.4021.11.4.7782.51.84.4
8George Herning100.72.6.2690.61.5.4002.41.62.0
9Gary Keister80.82.9.2610.30.4.6671.90.81.8
10Mike Ryan60.81.7.5000.30.31.7
11Adrian Buoncristiani80.31.5.1670.50.9.5710.50.41.0
12John Keiterer60.20.7.2500.50.20.3

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1961 santa-clara

More 1960-61 Santa Clara Pages

1960-61 Santa Clara Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.