Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
David BosleyJRG6-02.6 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Maurice CarterFRG6-56.6 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 0.8 Ast
Deuce FordJRG6-511.5 Pts, 5.4 Reb, 2.3 Ast
Ronnie HendersonJRG6-421.8 Pts, 4.7 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Randy LivingstonSOG6-46.1 Pts, 2.3 Reb, 5.3 Ast
Misha MutavdzicSRC6-97.3 Pts, 4.4 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Gene NaborsFRG6-25.2 Pts, 2.4 Reb, 3.3 Ast
Landers NolleySRF6-65.7 Pts, 2.1 Reb, 1.0 Ast
Roman RubchenkoSRF6-811.2 Pts, 6.9 Reb, 1.1 Ast
Garrick ScottSRC6-82.4 Pts, 2.1 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Nick SheppardFRC6-110.7 Pts, 1.9 Reb, 0.0 Ast
Duane SpencerJRF6-107.9 Pts, 5.7 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Quenton ThomasSOG0.8 Pts, 1.2 Reb, 2.4 Ast
Adam WaltonFRF6-90.4 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Rogers WashingtonFRF5.9 Pts, 3.8 Reb, 0.9 Ast

Team and Opponent Stats

Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS PTS/G
Team298091911.4236151297.474194614.316453673.6731201438273102614226578.1
Rank73rd35th224th89th64th184th69th39th239th110th107th156th48th96th35th102nd45th71st50th
Opponent297861823.4315651177.480221646.342507758.669114648223888593230079.3
Rank229th245th133rd160th149th169th295th293rd163rd263rd268th116th248th284th252nd139th225th273rd276th

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Ronnie Henderson238.017.3.4615.810.9.5342.16.3.3363.85.5.6854.71.41.70.621.8
2Deuce Ford174.210.7.3903.27.4.4321.03.4.2982.12.9.7355.42.31.60.511.5
3Roman Rubchenko293.78.2.4512.75.4.5001.02.7.3542.93.9.7376.91.10.90.611.2
4Duane Spencer262.87.1.3892.45.9.4090.31.2.2902.02.7.7435.71.40.80.67.9
5Misha Mutavdzic292.85.3.5292.85.3.5290.00.01.72.3.7464.40.40.60.47.3
6Maurice Carter2615.92.46.1.3921.33.1.4321.03.0.3510.81.4.5682.30.80.70.26.6
7Randy Livingston1324.51.86.4.2891.84.8.3650.11.5.0502.32.9.7892.35.32.10.22.81.86.1
8Rogers Washington262.24.7.4631.73.2.5180.51.5.3421.12.0.5583.80.90.50.45.9
9Landers Nolley282.14.9.4411.42.5.5430.82.4.3330.61.2.5292.11.00.60.15.7
10Gene Nabors291.95.5.3461.12.8.3900.82.7.2990.61.0.6072.43.31.50.05.2
11David Bosley230.82.0.4220.61.1.5600.20.9.2500.71.1.6401.21.40.20.02.6
12Garrick Scott110.81.4.6000.81.4.6000.00.00.71.3.5712.10.10.50.52.4
13Quenton Thomas50.42.2.1820.41.8.2220.00.4.0001.22.40.80.20.8
14Nick Sheppard220.30.8.3330.30.8.3330.00.00.20.7.2501.90.00.10.30.7
15Adam Walton120.20.9.1820.20.8.2000.00.1.0000.10.2.5000.60.20.30.00.4

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

More 1995-96 LSU Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.