Roster

Roster Table
Player Class Pos Height Summary
Mark AltenauF0.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Carl BouldinG11.7 Pts, 2.8 Reb, 2.5 Ast
Jim CalhounG6-02.1 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Fred DierkingF6-62.6 Pts, 2.2 Reb, 0.2 Ast
Dale HeidottingF6-83.6 Pts, 3.7 Reb, 0.3 Ast
Paul HogueC6-916.8 Pts, 12.5 Reb, 0.6 Ast
Sandy PomerantzF7.5 Pts, 3.5 Reb
Ron ReisC6-100.3 Pts, 0.5 Reb, 0.1 Ast
Larry ShingletonG5-100.9 Pts, 0.6 Reb, 0.4 Ast
Tom SizerG6-22.0 Pts, 1.0 Reb, 0.7 Ast
Tom ThackerF6-212.3 Pts, 9.5 Reb, 3.8 Ast
Frank TurnerF
Bob WiesenhahnF17.1 Pts, 10.0 Reb, 1.4 Ast
Tony YatesG6-17.4 Pts, 3.5 Reb, 2.7 Ast

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Bob Wiesenhahn3035.46.914.3.4813.45.0.67810.01.42.917.1
2Paul Hogue3033.26.913.0.5322.95.6.51812.50.63.016.8
3Tom Thacker3033.44.611.7.3963.04.4.6849.53.82.412.3
4Carl Bouldin3035.74.710.9.4282.43.0.8002.82.52.311.7
5Sandy Pomerantz210.53.05.0.6001.52.0.7503.52.07.5
6Tony Yates3030.62.85.8.4861.82.9.6023.52.71.87.4
7Dale Heidotting269.71.53.5.4290.60.9.6523.70.31.73.6
8Fred Dierking258.11.22.4.4830.30.6.4672.20.20.82.6
9Jim Calhoun174.80.82.2.3780.40.8.5380.50.20.52.1
10Tom Sizer249.80.82.0.3750.50.7.7501.00.70.82.0
11Mark Altenau182.90.30.8.4290.20.5.4440.60.20.40.9
12Larry Shingleton205.90.41.2.2920.20.5.4000.60.40.50.9
13Ron Reis113.00.10.6.1430.10.4.2500.50.10.40.3
14Frank Turner31.70.30.3

Totals

Per 40 Minutes

Advanced

Team & Player Stats

1961 cincinnati

More 1960-61 Cincinnati Pages

1960-61 Cincinnati Season

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.