Standings

Standings Table
Conference Overall PTS/G SRS
Rk School W L W-L% W L W-L% Own Opp SRS SOS Notes
1North Carolina Central133.813259.73572.964.0-3.2-12.1NCAA Tournament; Reg. Season Champion; Conf. Tournament Champion
2Norfolk State124.7501717.50068.972.4-12.1-8.6
3Morgan State115.6881416.46766.870.6-15.0-11.2
3Hampton115.6881417.45268.471.8-13.2-9.9
5Savannah State106.6251316.44883.991.5-16.0-8.4
6Maryland-Eastern Shore97.5631420.41270.276.4-13.8-7.6
7South Carolina State79.4381120.35568.480.2-18.4-6.6
7Delaware State79.4381022.31366.475.8-18.8-9.4
7Coppin State79.438824.25065.278.7-21.5-8.0
10Bethune-Cookman610.3751022.31370.478.6-19.4-11.2
11Howard511.3131024.29463.172.1-17.0-8.0
11Florida A&M511.313723.23370.079.0-20.9-11.8
13North Carolina A&T115.063329.09463.476.9-23.1-9.6

AP Poll Summary

AP Poll Summary Table
School Pre 11/14 11/21 11/28 12/5 12/12 12/19 12/26 1/2 1/9 1/16 1/23 1/30 2/6 2/13 2/20 2/27 3/6 Final
Bethune-Cookman - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Coppin State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Delaware State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Florida A&M - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hampton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Howard - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Maryland-Eastern Shore - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Morgan State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Norfolk State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
North Carolina A&T - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
North Carolina Central - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Savannah State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
South Carolina State - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NCAA Tournament

Conference Leaders

More Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Pages

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.