Abilene Christian vs. Nicholls State Box Score, February 27, 2014

Southland Conference Scores — Feb 27, 2014

SHSU 71
UCA 80  
IW 72
MCNS 87  
SFA 103
UNO 63  
ACU 60
NICH 79  
LAM 67
ORAL 75  
NWST 88
SELA 83  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Abilene Christian (11-18)

Abilene Christian (11-18) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Parker Wentz4069.66745.80024.50067.8570225204220
Rafael Farley3427.28601.00026.33300000000036
Austin Cooke3237.42912.50025.400441.0001560102312
Michael Grant2423.66723.6670000156200234
Riley Payne2314.25014.2500034.750044010015
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Julian Edmonson2215.20003.00012.50056.833033100338
James Pegues1513.33313.3330012.500011000023
Alexsander Milosavljevic600000002.000011000010
Jacob Lancaster4111.000111.0000000022001122
School Totals2001739.4361022.455717.4121925.76022325841122060

 

Nicholls State (12-12)

Nicholls State (12-12) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
T.J. Carpenter33610.60034.75036.50035.6001563202118
Jeremy Smith2679.77868.750111.00023.6672242001317
Dantrell Thomas2546.667331.00013.33358.6250661501314
Amin Torres2113.33301.00012.50000000210043
Liam Thomas2014.25014.2500034.750213202035
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Sam McBeath2229.22214.25015.20012.500022302026
Ja`Dante` Frye2023.66723.6670000022410034
Luke Doyle1813.3330013.333331.000022000016
Pedro Maciel11111.00000111.00000000000103
Cade Towers412.50001.000111.00000011000013
School Totals2002650.5201628.5711022.4551725.68052126179452179

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.