Bradley vs. Evansville Box Score, January 26, 2014

Missouri Valley Conference Scores — Jan 26, 2014

BRAD 60
EVAN 66  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Bradley (8-13)

Bradley (8-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Auston Barnes4048.50014.25034.750001343110211
Walt Lemon Jr.38412.33338.37514.25056.8330116203414
Tyshon Pickett2858.62557.71401.00034.7503140003413
Omari Grier26410.40024.50026.333000001000510
Xzavier Taylor1934.75034.7500002.000325012236
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ka`Darryl Bell1404.00003.00001.000221.000134000222
Jordan Prosser1114.25014.2500000101000102
Mason Alwan1101.00001.0000000112000300
Chris Blake8111.000111.0000000033000002
Anthony Fields500000000000000010
School Totals2002252.4231636.444616.3751014.7141014241043142160

 

Evansville (10-11)

Evansville (10-11) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
D.J. Balentine38514.35737.42927.28612121.0001344105024
Adam Wing3112.50012.5000002.000011200122
Blake Simmons2815.20001.00014.250661.000022130149
Egidijus Mockevicius2758.62558.6250056.8333360121215
Jaylon Brown2623.66723.6670000123300034
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Duane Gibson1423.66723.6670012.500101210215
Christian Benzon14111.000111.0000012.500112100013
Jaylon Moore13111.000111.00000221.000022001124
David Howard900000001.000066000130
School Totals2001837.4861526.577311.2732733.818720271363121866

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.