Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Howard Box Score, November 10, 2013

and Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Scores — Nov 10, 2013

GWMC 66
HOW 83  
COPP 78
ORST 73  
FAMU 50
PRIN 67  
STAD 55
SCST 59 OT
Gwynedd-Mercy
66
Howard
83
2-0
November 10, 2013
Burr Gymnasium, Washington, District of Columbia
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Gwynedd-Mercy

Gwynedd-Mercy Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Colin Gates3639.33336.50003.00034.750224420329
Arron Goodman32313.23126.33317.143611.5451671100113
Darnell Artis3116.16703.00013.33310101.0002351204413
Seth Heinicke2738.37536.50002.000221.000336100218
Justin Knight1946.66724.500221.000002241002510
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tom McKeefery19111.000111.0000000112001132
Tom Catanoso1423.66701.000221.00056.8331231001111
Julian Hyden701.00001.0000000112000010
Nick Czbik600000000000000010
Joshua Carson500000000000000040
Brian Hennessey404.00001.00003.00000000100010
School Totals2001751.3331129.379622.2732633.7881320331051132466

 

Howard (2-0)

Howard (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Prince Okoroh3139.33336.50003.000441.0000223130310
James Daniel26513.38526.33337.42934.7502020002416
Oliver Ellison24111.000111.0000000336105012
Ausar Madison23111.000111.0000034.750033600135
Solomon Mangham2246.66746.66700111.000123000149
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Damon Collins2001.00001.0000001.000000120310
Keon Hill16710.70000710.70012.5001122011122
Tyler Stone1636.50035.60001.00034.750022001049
Marcel Boyd1437.42937.4290036.500448100029
Kofi Andoh500000001.000000000120
Jared Norsworthy300000012.500000000001
School Totals2002754.5001733.5151021.4761929.6551117281431092583

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.