Southern Illinois-Edwardsville vs. Tennessee-Martin Box Score, February 9, 2013

Ohio Valley Conference Scores — Feb 9, 2013

BELM 78
PEAY 65  
EKY 68
MORE 47  
TNST 48
MURR 69  
EIU 64
SEMO 77  
SIUE 68
UTM 77  
JVST 64
TNTC 78  
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Southern Illinois-Edwardsville (8-13)

Southern Illinois-Edwardsville (8-13) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Michael Messer3738.37524.50014.25000044300147
Jerome Jones32716.43834.750412.333002460114318
Kris Davis32611.54547.57124.50012.5000227105315
Mark Yelovich32311.273310.30001.00023.667369200328
Derian Shaffer1723.66723.6670012.500314110035
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tim Johnson2538.37536.50002.00012.500303500227
Ray Lester1835.60035.6000025.400505101048
Reggie Reed300000000000000000
Charles Joy200000000000010010
Zeke Schneider200000000000000000
School Totals2002762.4352039.513723.304714.5001617331942152268

 

Tennessee-Martin (7-17)

Tennessee-Martin (7-17) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Terence Smith3469.66757.71412.50034.7500004104216
Mike Liabo30511.45514.25047.571111.0000555002115
Jeremy Washington2837.42937.4290000077010036
B.J. McLaughlin2824.50023.66701.00012.500112010135
DeMarc Richardson1000000000000110000
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dee Oldham3214.25012.50002.000221.000022420004
Myles Taylor2256.83356.833001317.7651452112423
Justin Childs9331.000331.0000002.000011111126
Bobby Jones400000000000010010
Tobias Dowdell3111.000111.0000000022000012
School Totals2002645.5782133.636512.4172028.714222241792101777

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.