Rice vs. Temple Box Score, November 17, 2012

Conference USA and Atlantic 10 Conference Scores — Nov 17, 2012

GW 72
BU 59  
TLSA 76
CASTN 92  
STBON 69
CANI 72  
LAM 49
CHAR 70  
SJPA 66
FSU 73  
GRAM 47
HOU 87  
SDKS 78
MRSH 77  
SAM 54
MEM (17)  65  
URI 58
OSU (4)  69  
RICE 63
TEM 77  
SMU 78
TXST 75  
VCU 90
WINT 54  
RMU 59
XAV 61  
Rice
63
1-2
Temple
77
2-0
November 17, 2012
Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Rice (1-2)

Rice (1-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tamir Jackson38617.353310.30037.42924.500111122006217
Julian DeBose34610.60059.556111.000221.0000441102315
Max Guercy2635.600221.00013.333221.000123000339
Ross Wilson24221.000221.0000000112100024
Seth Gearhart2103.0000003.00000033000050
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Keith Washington26311.27327.28614.25056.8330111202112
Austin Ramljak2325.4000025.40000000100046
Bahrom Firozgary600000000011000010
Dan Peera200000000000000000
School Totals2002253.4151430.467823.3481114.78632326630132163

 

Temple (2-0)

Temple (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Scootie Randall38516.31348.50018.125551.00057124102016
Khalif Wyatt33512.41735.60027.28657.7140226201317
Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson32810.800810.8000023.6674373311418
Anthony Lee2868.75068.75000441.000310130001316
Will Cummings2017.14313.33304.00034.750011010235
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
T.J. DiLeo2504.00001.00003.00023.667213211012
Jake O`Brien1413.33301.00012.50002.000202000103
Dalton Pepper401.0000001.00000000000010
Quenton DeCosey402.00001.00001.00000000100010
Daniel Dingle200000000000000010
School Totals2002663.4132237.595426.1542128.750162440168281777

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.