Rice vs. Temple Box Score, November 17, 2012

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Rice (1-2)

Rice (1-2) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Tamir Jackson38617.353310.30037.42924.500111122006217
Julian DeBose34610.60059.556111.000221.0000441102315
Max Guercy2635.600221.00013.333221.000123000339
Ross Wilson24221.000221.0000000112100024
Seth Gearhart2103.0000003.00000033000050
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Keith Washington26311.27327.28614.25056.8330111202112
Austin Ramljak2325.4000025.40000000100046
Bahrom Firozgary600000000011000010
Dan Peera200000000000000000
School Totals2002253.4151430.467823.3481114.78632326630132163

 

Temple (2-0)

Temple (2-0) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Scootie Randall38516.31348.50018.125551.00057124102016
Khalif Wyatt33512.41735.60027.28657.7140226201317
Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson32810.800810.8000023.6674373311418
Anthony Lee2868.75068.75000441.000310130001316
Will Cummings2017.14313.33304.00034.750011010235
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
T.J. DiLeo2504.00001.00003.00023.667213211012
Jake O`Brien1413.33301.00012.50002.000202000103
Quenton DeCosey402.00001.00001.00000000100010
Dalton Pepper401.0000001.00000000000010
Daniel Dingle200000000000000010
School Totals2002663.4132237.595426.1542128.750162440168281777

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.