North Carolina A&T vs. Florida Box Score, November 18, 2010

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference and Southeastern Conference Scores — Nov 18, 2010

GRAM 52
ARK 75  
NCAT 55
FLA (9)  105  
SAV 53
FAMU 64  
UTM 56
LSU 79  
MORG 55
PROV 77  
NEB 49
VAN 59  
North Carolina A&T
55
1-3
Florida
105
2-1
November 18, 2010
Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, Florida
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

North Carolina A&T (1-3)

North Carolina A&T (1-3) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Marc Hill27210.20017.14313.33300011301405
Nic Simpson25410.40013.33337.429001122101211
Thomas Coleman2537.42937.4290024.5006410312548
Austin Witter2517.14303.00014.25000101210003
Adrian Powell2013.33313.3330000033110242
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
R.J. Buck2646.66746.6670000112000418
DaMetrius Upchurch1613.33313.3330001.000235000332
Jeremy Underwood1326.33303.00023.667221.000112110318
Ray Lester1014.25014.2500012.500011000013
Jared Williams9111.00000111.000221.000000120115
Cristian Henry401.00001.0000000000000010
School Totals2002058.3451240.300818.444711.6361215271373231855

 

Florida (2-1)

Florida (2-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chandler Parsons2068.750441.00024.50023.6671125201116
Erving Walker2046.667221.00024.50012.5000446300111
Erik Murphy1946.66745.80001.000331.0002241023211
Kenny Boynton18712.58356.83326.333001121001016
Vernon Macklin1658.62558.62500003361021010
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Scottie Wilbekin3148.50035.60013.33323.6670336100111
Casey Prather2558.62534.75024.500000000211412
Will Yeguete2338.37538.3750012.5009615430327
Patric Young2248.50048.5000034.7501562420111
Kyle McClanahan601.00001.0000000000011100
School Totals2004273.5753351.647922.4091217.706172542261681112105

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.