Stony Brook vs. Monmouth Box Score, November 16, 2010

America East Conference and Northeast Conference Scores — Nov 16, 2010

UNH 55
DART 53  
BU 76
GW 67  
RMU 59
KENT 62  
STON 51
MONM 49  
HART 64
QPAC 66  
LIU 91
TXST 67  
Stony Brook
51
2-1
Monmouth
49
0-1
November 16, 2010
Multipurpose Activity Center, West Long Branch, New Jersey
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.

Line Score

Four Factors

Stony Brook (2-1)

Stony Brook (2-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bryan Dougher38314.21414.250210.20012.500066320219
Chris Martin34411.364410.40001.00056.8332350001313
Dave Coley2627.28627.2860034.750022020517
Dallis Joyner2226.33326.3330015.2005611001225
Danny Carter1602.00001.00001.00000011000020
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Al Rapier2657.71457.7140002.0001562013310
Anthony Jackson1703.00001.00002.00000213110100
Anthony Mayo13331.000331.00000111.000303001027
Leonard Hayes502.0000002.00000000010020
Eric McAlister300000000011000100
School Totals2001955.3451739.436216.1251120.550132538663151651

 

Monmouth (0-1)

Monmouth (0-1) Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ed Waite2519.11117.14302.00034.7504913210115
Will Campbell22310.30026.33314.250221.000213100239
James Hett22111.000111.0000000044220112
Phil Wait2028.25028.2500000101001254
Mike Meyers Keitt1735.600221.00013.33312.500022000318
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jordan Davis2513.33312.50001.000221.000101210324
R.J. Rutledge2327.28623.66704.000221.000145021046
Marcus Ware1526.33326.3330000123000134
Nick DelTufo1402.00002.0000012.500123011321
Matt Pritchett1114.25013.33301.00000011010002
Gary Cox612.500111.00001.000221.000011010004
School Totals2001757.2981541.366216.1251316.813112637793162249

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.