Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Consensus All-America Teams (1910-1919)

Consensus All-America Teams (1910 to 1919)

Previous Decade ▪ Next Decade

Years: 1910 ▪ 1911 ▪ 1912 ▪ 1913 ▪ 1914 ▪ 1915 ▪ 1916 ▪ 1917 ▪ 1918 ▪ 1919

Total number of selections are listed in parentheses.

1919

1st Team

Andrew Stannard (1) Pennsylvania
Arnold Oss (1) Minnesota
Craig Ruby (2) Missouri
Dan McNichol (1) Pennsylvania
Dutch Lonborg (1) Kansas
Erling Platou (1) Minnesota
George Parrish (1) Virginia Tech
Lance Farwell (1) Navy
Leon Marcus (1) Syracuse
Tony Hinkle (1) Chicago

1918

1st Team

Alfred Sorenson (1) Washington State
Bill Chandler (2) Wisconsin
Craig Ruby (1) Missouri
Earl Anderson (1) Illinois
Eber Simpson (1) Wisconsin
Gene Vidal (1) Army
George Sweeney (1) Pennsylvania
Harold Gillen (1) Minnesota
Hubert Peck (1) Pennsylvania
Joseph Schwarzer (1) Syracuse

1917

1st Team

Charles Taft (1) Yale
Clyde Alwood (1) Illinois
Cyril Haas (2) Princeton
FI Reynolds (1) Kansas State
Francis Stadsvold (1) Minnesota
George Hjelte (1) California
Harold Olsen (1) Wisconsin
Harry Young (1) Washington & Lee
Orson Kinney (1) Yale
Ray Woods (3) Illinois

1916

1st Team

Ade Sieberts (1) Oregon State
Bill Chandler (1) Wisconsin
Clyde Littlefield (1) Texas
Cyril Haas (1) Princeton
Dick Romney (1) Utah
Edward McNichol (1) Pennsylvania
Fred Williams (1) Missouri
George Levis (2) Wisconsin
Ray Woods (2) Illinois
Roy Bohler (1) Washington State

1915

1st Team

Charlie Lee (1) Columbia
Elmer Oliphant (2) Army
Ernest Houghton (2) Union (NY)
George Levis (1) Wisconsin
Leslie Brown (1) Cornell
Ralph Sproull (1) Kansas
Ray Woods (1) Illinois
Tony Savage (1) Washington
Wellington Stickley (1) Virginia
WP Arnold (1) Yale

1914

1st Team

Carl Harper (1) Wisconsin
Dan Meenan (1) Columbia
Elmer Oliphant (1) Purdue
Ernest Houghton (1) Union (NY)
Eugene Van Gent (1) Wisconsin
Everett Southwick (1) City College of New York
Gil Halstead (2) Cornell
Lewis Castle (2) Syracuse
Nelson Norgren (1) Chicago
Walter Lunden (1) Cornell

1913

1st Team

Allen Johnson (1) Wisconsin
Alphonse Schumacher (2) Dayton
Eddie Calder (1) St. Lawrence
Edward Hayward (1) Wesleyan (CT)
Gil Halstead (1) Cornell
Hamilton Salmon (1) Princeton
Larry Teeple (1) Purdue
Laurence Wild (1) Navy
Sam Carrier (1) Nebraska
William Roberts (1) Army

1912

1st Team

Alphonse Schumacher (1) Dayton
Bebe Benson (1) Columbia
Emil Schradieck (1) Colgate
Ernst Mensel (1) Dartmouth
Fred Gieg (1) Swarthmore
Lewis Castle (1) Syracuse
Otto Stangel (1) Wisconsin
Rufus Sisson (1) Dartmouth
Thomas Canfield (1) St. Lawrence
William Turner (1) Pennsylvania

1911

1st Team

AD Alexander (1) Columbia
CC Clementson (1) Washington
Dave Charters (2) Purdue
Frank Lawler (1) Minnesota
Harry Hill (1) Navy
John Keenan (1) St. John's (NY)
Lewis Walton (1) Pennsylvania
Ted Kiendl (3) Columbia
Walter Scoville (1) Wisconsin
WM Lee (1) Columbia

1910

1st Team

Charles Eberle (1) Swarthmore
Dave Charters (1) Purdue
Ernest Lambert (1) Oklahoma
Leon Campbell (1) Colgate
Pat Page (3) Chicago
Samuel Harman (1) Rochester (NY)
Ted Kiendl (2) Columbia
Vaughn Lewis (1) Williams
William Broadhead (1) New York University
William Copthorne (1) Army